
Franky
Cyborg Built to Realize the Dreams of Every Man
Straw Hat Pirates shipwright. He fights Senor Pink at the Smile Factory. This fight between hard-boiled men ends with Franky taking every hit, but standing tall as the victor.
Special
Reduces all enemies' HP by 10%, changes slots randomly (including BLOCK slots) unless slots are matching, and boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 2.25x for 1 turn if 3 or more enemies are present (2x otherwise)
| Base | Limit Break | |
|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 21 turns | 18 turns |
| Level 2 | 20 turns | 17 turns |
| Level 3 | 19 turns | 16 turns |
| Level 4 | 18 turns | 15 turns |
| Level 5 | 17 turns | 14 turns |
| Max | 16 turns | 13 turns |
−1 turn at Limit Break 23
−2 turns at Limit Break 39 (LB+)
Reduces all enemies' HP by 20%, changes slots randomly (including BLOCK slots) unless slots are matching, makes crew's type slots have matching slot effects for 1 turn, and boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 2.5x for 1 turn. If character is a Captain, Friend Captain, or Helper Captain, cancels all ATK-reducing slot effects for 1 turn, reduces all enemies' damage reduction and [Damage Cut] duration by 6 turns, and reduces crew's Paralysis duration by 6 turns
| Base | Limit Break | |
|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 21 turns | 18 turns |
| Level 2 | 20 turns | 17 turns |
| Level 3 | 19 turns | 16 turns |
| Level 4 | 18 turns | 15 turns |
| Level 5 | 17 turns | 14 turns |
| Max | 16 turns | 13 turns |
Unlocks at Level Limit Break step 5 (Lv 150)
−1 turn at Limit Break 23
−2 turns at Limit Break 39 (LB+)
Captain Ability
If only Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters are on a 6-person crew, Captain Ability is the following: boosts crew's ATK by 3.25x, HP by 1.3x, and makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects. Captain Action: Docking Captain Ability changes to the following for 1 turn: boosts crew's ATK by approximately 4.25x, HP by 1.3x, reduces damage taken by 38%, makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects, character cannot be blown away, and changes attack depending on characters' class (Captain Action cannot be triggered if Captain has been swapped, and once activated, Captain is unaffected by Swap Captains. For more details on Captain Action, check the MENU during a quest)
If only Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters are on a 6-person crew, Captain Ability is the following: boosts crew's ATK by 3.5x, HP by 1.3x, and makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects. Captain Action: Docking Captain Ability changes to the following for 1 turn: boosts crew's ATK by approximately 4.25x, HP by 1.3x, reduces damage taken by 38%, makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects, character cannot be blown away, and changes attack depending on characters' class (Captain Action cannot be triggered if Captain has been swapped, and once activated, Captain is unaffected by Swap Captains. For more details on Captain Action, check the MENU during a quest)
Unlocks at Limit Break 38
If only Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters are on a 6-person crew, Captain Ability is the following: reduces crew's Special charge time by 1 turn at start of quest, boosts crew's ATK by 4.5x, HP by 1.5x, and makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects. Captain Action: Docking Captain Ability changes to the following for 1 turn: boosts crew's ATK by approximately 4.75x, HP by 1.5x, reduces damage taken by 38%, makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects, character cannot be blown away, and changes attack depending on characters' class (Captain Action cannot be triggered if Captain has been swapped, and once activated, Captain is unaffected by Swap Captains. For more details on Captain Action, check the MENU during a quest)
Unlocks at Level Limit Break step 3 (Lv 120)
If only Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters are on a 6-person crew, Captain Ability is the following: reduces crew's Special charge time by 1 turn at start of quest, boosts crew's ATK by 4.75x, HP by 1.5x, makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects, and reduces crew's Despair duration by 3 turns. Captain Action: Docking Captain Ability changes to the following for 1 turn: boosts crew's ATK by approximately 5.25x, HP by 1.5x, reduces damage taken by 38%, makes TNDRCV slots have matching slot effects, reduces crew's Despair duration by 3 turns, character cannot be blown away, and changes attack depending on characters' class (Captain Action cannot be triggered if Captain has been swapped, and once activated, Captain is unaffected by Swap Captains. For more details on Captain Action, check the MENU during a quest)
Unlocks at Limit Break 38 + Level Limit Break step 3 (Lv 120)
Crewmate Ability
Boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' base stats by 50
Unlocks at Limit Break 8
Makes Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' QCK slots have matching slot effects
Unlocks at Limit Break 27
Support Ability
Monkey D. Luffy, Roronoa Zoro, Usopp, Nico Robin
Once per quest, if supported character uses a damage dealing or percentage damage dealing Special, boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 1.4x for 1 turn
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Once per quest, if supported character uses a damage dealing or percentage damage dealing Special, boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 1.1x for 1 turn
- Level 2
Once per quest, if supported character uses a damage dealing or percentage damage dealing Special, boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 1.1x for 1 turn
- Level 3
Once per quest, if supported character uses a damage dealing or percentage damage dealing Special, boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 1.2x for 1 turn
- Level 4
Once per quest, if supported character uses a damage dealing or percentage damage dealing Special, boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 1.2x for 1 turn
- Level 5
Once per quest, if supported character uses a damage dealing or percentage damage dealing Special, boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' ATK by 1.4x for 1 turn
Stats
| HP | ATK | RCV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv 1 | 2,208 | 810 | 71 |
| Lv 99 | 4,478 | 1,623 | 148 |
| Lv 150 | 6,717 | 2,434 | 222 |
| Limit Break | 4,934+456 | 1,820+197 | 226+78 |
| Limit Break+ | 5,434+956 | 2,020+397 | 276+128 |
Limit Break
Boosts base ATK by 2
Boosts base ATK by 2
Boosts base ATK by 38
Potential Ability 1: STR Damage Reduction
Boosts base HP by 38
Show all 40
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Add Crewmate Ability 1: Boosts Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' base stats by 50
Boosts base RCV by 1
Boosts base RCV by 1
Boosts base RCV by 38
Boosts base ATK by 3
Boosts base ATK by 38
Boosts base ATK by 38
Potential Ability 2: RCV Bind Resistance
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Reduces Special charge time by 1 turn
Boosts base ATK by 38
Boosts base RCV by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Add Crewmate Ability 2: Makes Fighter, Slasher, Striker, and Shooter characters' QCK slots have matching slot effects
Boosts base ATK by 38
Boosts base HP by 38
Potential Ability 3: Barrier Pierce
Expand Limit Break (LB+)
Boosts base HP by 100
Boosts base RCV by 50
Boosts base HP by 100
Boosts base ATK by 100
Boosts base HP by 150
Boosts base HP by 150
Power Up Captain Ability
Reduces Special charge time by 2 turns
Boosts base ATK by 100
Potential Abilities
Reduces damage taken from STR characters by 5%
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Reduces damage taken from STR characters by 1%
- Level 2
Reduces damage taken from STR characters by 2%
- Level 3
Reduces damage taken from STR characters by 3%
- Level 4
Reduces damage taken from STR characters by 4%
- Level 5
Reduces damage taken from STR characters by 5%
Reduces RCV Bind duration by 7 turns
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Reduces RCV Bind duration by 1 turn
- Level 2
Reduces RCV Bind duration by 2 turns
- Level 3
Reduces RCV Bind duration by 3 turns
- Level 4
Reduces RCV Bind duration by 5 turns
- Level 5
Reduces RCV Bind duration by 7 turns
Character's normal attack is unaffected by all barriers
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Character's normal attack is unaffected by all barriers if HP is full at start of attack
- Level 2
Character's normal attack is unaffected by all barriers if HP is 90% or higher at start of attack
- Level 3
Character's normal attack is unaffected by all barriers if HP is 70% or higher at start of attack
- Level 4
Character's normal attack is unaffected by all barriers if HP is 50% or higher at start of attack
- Level 5
Character's normal attack is unaffected by all barriers
Level Limit Break
| HP | ATK | RCV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv 105 | 4,741 | 1,718 | 156 |
| Lv 110 | 4,960 | 1,797 | 163 |
| New Pirate Rumble skills | |||
| Lv 120 | 5,399 | 1,956 | 178 |
| New Captain Ability | |||
| Lv 130 | 5,838 | 2,115 | 192 |
| New Pirate Rumble skills | |||
| Lv 150 | 6,717 | 2,434 | 222 |
| New Special · New Pirate Rumble skills · New Crewmate Ability 2 | |||
Evolution
Pirate Rumble
- Style
Defender- DEF
- 292
- SPD
- 131
- Cost
- 55
Normal Attack → Normal Attack → Heal Self Lv.2
Targets closest enemies
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.4 (20 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.4 (20 s)
Charge time: 25 s
Show all 10 levels
- Level 1
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (10 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (10 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 2
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (11 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (11 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 3
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (12 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (12 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 4
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (13 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (13 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 5
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (14 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (14 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 6
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (15 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (15 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 7
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.2 (16 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.2 (16 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 8
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.3 (17 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.3 (17 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 9
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.3 (18 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.3 (18 s)
Charge time: 25 s
- Level 10
Targets enemies within medium range (frontal) for HP 21% reduction; targets Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates for DEF Up Lv.4 (20 s); if enemy team have 3 or more characters than your team; DEF Up Lv.4 (20 s)
Charge time: 25 s
Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates HP Up Lv.7
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates HP Up Lv.3
- Level 2
Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates HP Up Lv.4
- Level 3
Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates HP Up Lv.5
- Level 4
Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates HP Up Lv.6
- Level 5
Fighter/Slasher/Striker/Shooter class teammates HP Up Lv.7
70% chance to evade Paralysis
Grand Party
Team ATK Up Lv.3, HP, SPD Up Lv.3
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Team ATK Up Lv.1, HP, SPD Up Lv.1
- Level 2
Team ATK Up Lv.1, HP, SPD Up Lv.2
- Level 3
Team ATK Up Lv.2, HP, SPD Up Lv.2
- Level 4
Team ATK Up Lv.2, HP, SPD Up Lv.3
- Level 5
Team ATK Up Lv.3, HP, SPD Up Lv.3
Targets all enemies for 1000 damage
When 2 teammates are defeated
Can be used 2 times
Show all 5 levels
- Level 1
Targets all enemies for 500 damage
- Level 2
Targets all enemies for 625 damage
- Level 3
Targets all enemies for 750 damage
- Level 4
Targets all enemies for 875 damage
- Level 5
Targets all enemies for 1000 damage






















































