War Declaration Teresa

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Holy Crusade

200% Atk, 140% max HP, 30% critical rate, 300% critical damage, critical damage fills BB gauge, probable spark critical & probable damage reduction to 1

Extra Skill
Sacred Tome: Chapter 10

100% spark damage when Atk Boosting Type Sphere is equipped, 25% critical damage and adds ignore Def to attack for all allies, 30-50% BB gauge consumed reduction & negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction

Brave Burst
Forgive Our Sins

10 combo Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), restores HP for 3 turns, probable KO resistance, probable evasion for 2 turns, boosts own max HP & adds Earth barrier

1 DC30BC
Super Brave Burst
Bell of Angels

12 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 12 combo Earth attack on single foe, boosts critical damage for 3 turns, activates Stealth and boosts own Atk and critical rate for 2 turns, boosts Earth elemental damage for 3 turns & fills own BB gauge to max

1 DC32BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Final Commandment

21 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 9 combo Earth attack on single foe (25% active Pierce on Earth, Thunder foes), boosts critical damage for 4 turns, boosts Earth elemental damage for 4 turns, evasion for 3 turns & fully restores HP for 4 turns

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Burning Grudge MarianoBurning Grudge MarianoMagma

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate BB and OD Drain effects

Dual Brave Burst
Saint and Sinner

42 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, max HP, spark damage, critical damage, Fire, Earth elemental damage, raises normal hit amount, 100% evasion & fully restores HP

Silent Strength GilbertSilent Strength GilbertEruption

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate Purge effects

Dual Brave Burst
Soul of Justice

42 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, critical damage, Earth, Thunder elemental damage, 100% damage reduction, damage taken boosts BB gauge, 100% evasion, fully restores HP & fills OD gauge at turn's end

Explosive Artisan CarlosExplosive Artisan CarlosPrism

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% damage to single foe and boosts offense but self-KO until battle end (available when foe HP is below certain amount)

Dual Brave Burst
Heavenshaker

42 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, critical damage, Earth, Light elemental damage, BB gauge, 100% evasion, fully restores HP, fills OD gauge at turn's end & adds Atk, Def reduction to attack

Liquid Barrage SheenaLiquid Barrage SheenaQuagmire

Elemental Synergy: Purges Barrier and Shield effects & activates non-elemental Shield

Dual Brave Burst
Guilty Verdict

46 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, spark damage, critical damage, Water, Earth elemental damage, BB gauge, spark critical, spark vulnerability infliction, 100% evasion & fully restores HP

Fatal Ruffles VanessaFatal Ruffles VanessaObsidian

Elemental Synergy: Refills consumable items by certain amount (limited activation per battle)

Dual Brave Burst
Death Prayer

44 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, max HP, critical damage, Earth, Dark elemental damage, fully restores HP, 100% evasion & inflicts Atk, Def reduction

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base8,0502,5202,2752,275
Lord11,5003,6003,2503,250
Anima12,6253,6003,2502,950
Breaker11,5003,9002,9503,250
Guardian11,5003,6003,5503,100
Oracle11,5003,6003,1003,700
Rex13,4503,8253,4753,475

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

130% Atk, max HP
10 SP
200% critical damage
10 SP
150% elemental damage
10 SP
Probable damage reduction to 1
20 SP
Raises Atk limit to 220k
10 SP
Add to BB (Fills BB gauge)
25 SP
Add to SBB (Probable spark critical for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts critical damage (Earth) for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (23 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
20 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 2 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable random status ailments infliction to attack for 3 turns)
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction)
20 SP

Lore

The shotguns that Teresa used to punish the wicked had almost no recoil, and could shoot bullets at a terrifying speed. She took out the ruffians of the band she had once belonged with incredible ease, and yet not a single one of their bullets ever managed to hit her—a miracle rewarding her faith. Once Teresa made sure that the young woman wielding the relic guns had won against the false messenger of the gods, she set off on a journey with her. The legends of the "fighting nun" heard of in various regions today are said to have begun around that time.

Voice Lines

Summon

That was a close one, don't you think? But fear not, for the gods forgive all of our sins in this sanctuary.

Evolution

You don't believe I'm a nun? Then why else would I be dressed like this? O ye of little faith, there might be no saving you.

Fusion

It's time to repent! So if you don't want your head to be blown clean off, you better start confessing!