Burning Grudge Mariano

FireOmni
Leader Skill
Burning Grudge of Peril

100% Atk, Def, Rec, 150% max HP, spark damage fills BB gauge, raises normal hit amount, probable damage reduction to 1 & normal attacks may hit all foes

Extra Skill
Metal Inscription: Julietta

150% damage against status afflicted foes when Status Boost Type sphere is equipped, 20% all parameters and 25% spark damage for all allies, 100% spark damage & negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction

Brave Burst
Casket Ember

17 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 20 combo random Fire attack on all foes, Injury, Weakness, Sickness, Paralysis infliction, raises normal hit amount for 3 turns, probable 2 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction & normal attacks hits all foes for 3 turns

1 DC26BC
Super Brave Burst
Master Executioner

20 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 20 combo random Fire attack on all foes, boosts spark damage (Fire) for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 3 turns, boosts own spark damage for 3 turns & 2 turns DoT infliction

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Sunset Slayer

24 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 4 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, boosts spark damage for 4 turns, raises normal hit amount for 4 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 4 turns & boosts max HP

1 DC32BC

Bonding

War Declaration TeresaWar Declaration TeresaMagma

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate BB and OD Drain effects

Dual Brave Burst
Saint and Sinner

42 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, max HP, spark damage, critical damage, Fire, Earth elemental damage, raises normal hit amount, 100% evasion & fully restores HP

Silent Strength GilbertSilent Strength GilbertBlast

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% damage to single foe, raises allies from KO, grants Invincibility but inflicts KO on all allies on effect end (available when foe HP is below certain amount)

Dual Brave Burst
Jailbreak

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, max HP, spark damage, Fire, Thunder elemental damage, 100% damage reduction, damage taken boosts BB gauge, raises normal hit amount, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & fills OD gauge at turn's end

Explosive Artisan CarlosExplosive Artisan CarlosNova

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Lock effects

Dual Brave Burst
Explosive Escape

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, max HP, critical damage, spark damage, inflicts Atk, Def reduction, raises normal hit amount, BB gauge, fills OD gauge at turn's end & adds Atk, Def reduction to attack

Liquid Barrage SheenaLiquid Barrage SheenaSteam

Elemental Synergy: Boosts DBB Synergy Shards (available when cooldown count is 0)

Dual Brave Burst
Lawless Last Stand

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, max HP, spark damage, spark critical, BB gauge, raises normal hit amount, spark vulnerability infliction & inflicts Atk, Def reduction

Fatal Ruffles VanessaFatal Ruffles VanessaPyre

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Doom and Ennui effects

Dual Brave Burst
Luck be a Lady

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, max HP, spark damage, critical damage, raises normal hit amount & inflicts Atk, Def reduction

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base8,4002,4502,3102,170
Lord12,0003,5003,3003,100
Anima13,1253,5003,3002,800
Breaker12,0003,8003,0003,100
Guardian12,0003,5003,6002,950
Oracle12,0003,5003,1503,550
Rex13,9503,7253,5253,325

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
200% critical damage
10 SP
300% elemental damage
10 SP
150% damage against status afflicted foes
15 SP
Raises Atk limit to 220k
10 SP
Add to LS (250% spark damage)
30 SP
Add to BB (Adds Fire shield for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (Spark damage fills BB gauge for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB (Boosts own max HP)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts damage against status afflicted foes for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 2 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Spark damage restores HP for 3 turns)
20 SP

Lore

Mariano and his gang had laid two traps for the girl with the gun relic. Once he realized that the assassin sent out to kill the girl as part of his first plan had failed, he took hostage a boy belonging to a tribe of local sanctuary guardians, and then waited for his prey. However, that plan failed as well, and he was ultimately forced to fight her face to face. Although Mariano was quite skilled in combat, he was no match for the girl with the gun relic and her comrades in arms. Following his gang's bitter loss he was arrested by the sheriff, but was able to break free during a scuffle on their way to the county jail. This allowed him to rendezvous with his lover and escape into the sunset.

Voice Lines

Summon

Well, well. Guess now you're a hotshot too, huh? But don't forget, the only person who gets to order me around is my lady. Got it?

Evolution

There's nothing left to do here. Time to hit the next town. This is goodbye, so you're on your own now, kid.

Fusion

So you're quite the fighter, eh? Alright then, let's call it a draw. What is it you want from me? Just name it.