Emerald Summoner Lugina

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Summoner of Old: Emerald

120% max HP, 200% Atk, Def, for first 3 turns, probable 25% damage reduction, 30% reduction to BB activation cost, 250% spark damage when HP is above 50% & 135% ABP, 60% CBP gain

Extra Skill
Extreme Protective Edge

10% reduction to BB activation cost when Grand Cloak is equipped, adds ignore Def to attack for all allies, 30% all parameters, 100% Earth elemental damage & probable damage reduction to 1

Brave Burst
Welt Sky Garden

12 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts own Atk, Def and critical rate for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def for 3 turns, fills own BB gauge to max, boosts own max HP & 2 turns DoT infliction

3 DC24BC
Super Brave Burst
Sylvan Blade: Supremacy

4 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 10 combo Earth attack on all foes, boosts Atk, Def for 3 turns, fills own BB gauge to max, probable 2 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction & 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction

2 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Emerald Blade: High Pride

5 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 15 combo Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def for 5 turns, spark damage fills BB gauge for 5 turns, probable spark critical for 5 turns & boosts own spark damage for 5 turns

3 DC30BC

Bonding

Prime Minister ParisPrime Minister ParisEruption

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate Purge effects

Dual Brave Burst
World Ending Blade

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, spark damage, probable spark critical, spark damage boosts BB gauge, damage taken boosts BB gauge, 80% KO resistance, fully restores HP & 100% damage reduction

Jade Edge SashaJade Edge SashaTremor

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% DoT to single Thunder foe

Dual Brave Burst
La Veda: Emerald Dance

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, spark damage, spark critical, spark damage boosts BB gauge & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,5132,5882,4282,289
Lord9,3043,6973,4683,270
Anima10,4293,6973,4682,970
Breaker9,3043,9973,1683,270
Guardian9,3043,6973,7683,120
Oracle9,3043,6973,3183,720
Rex11,2543,9223,6933,495

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

120% Atk, Def, 100% max HP
10 SP
150% boost to Spark damage
10 SP
100% critical damage
10 SP
150% elemental damage
15 SP
10% damage reduction
20 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
15 SP
1 KO resistance
25 SP
Add to SBB (boosts spark damage (Earth) for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (fills BB gauge)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (may purge Atk boost effects from all foes (PvP modes only))
15 SP
Add to SBB (2 turns DoT infliction)
15 SP
Add to UBB (fills OD gauge at turn's end for 3 turns)
10 SP
Add to UBB (19 combo Earth attack on all foes)
20 SP

Lore

One of the Summoners of Old from the Akras Summoners' Hall whose story about having met his wife through an acquaintance is not entirely true. Lugina currently supervises the Survey Office's expeditions to other worlds alongside other Summoners of Old, frequently traveling from place to place. There he often finds himself in situations where he must fight, allowing his skills in battle, powers of observation, and judgement to only become sounder over the years. When it comes to his diplomatic approach with other worlds, many claim that he is just as skilled, if not more so than the Federation's Director of Foreign Affairs Bertz. Married to a beautiful lady who once caused an uproar in Elgaian high society, he is the only member of the Summoners of Old who has a family of his own.

Voice Lines

Summon

Hmm... You want help from someone as amazing as me? I admire your guts to even ask. Well then, let's take a look at what you've got.

Evolution

Heh, keep your blade sharp and your wits sharper, that's what I always say. Got it?

Fusion

What the heck is this...? If you've got time to worry about others, why not worry about yourself first.