Jade Edge Sasha

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Majesty of War

140% all parameters, 250% spark damage, probable spark critical, spark damage fills BB gauge & probable damage reduction to 1

Extra Skill
Jade Core Blade

25% spark damage and 25% critical damage for all allies, 30% all parameters, 30% reduction to BB activation cost & probable damage reduction to 1

Brave Burst
Swift Green Dahlia

9 combo Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts own Atk, Def, Rec for 3 turns, 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction, spark damage fills BB gauge for 3 turns, fills own BB gauge to max & 1 extra action for self for 1 turn

2 DC24BC
Super Brave Burst
Whirling Blade Flash

8 combo Earth attack on all foes (consecutive uses boosts damage), 9 combo Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts spark damage for 3 turns, boosts own spark damage for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 3 turns, may activate BB/SBB/UBB twice for 2 turns

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Amateur La Veda: Sage Dance

20 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 5 combo Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts spark damage for 4 turns, boosts own spark damage for 4 turns, spark damage fills BB gauge for 4 turns & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Scorching Blade RoyScorching Blade RoyMagma

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate BB and OD Drain effects

Dual Brave Burst
Sun Cuore's Charge

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark damage, Fire, Earth elemental damage, spark damage boosts BB gauge, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, 100% DoT reduction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Emerald Summoner LuginaEmerald Summoner LuginaTremor

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% DoT to single Thunder foe

Dual Brave Burst
La Veda: Emerald Dance

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, spark damage, spark critical, spark damage boosts BB gauge & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,9722,5802,3452,471
Lord9,9603,6853,3503,530
Anima11,0853,6853,3503,230
Breaker9,9603,9853,0503,530
Guardian9,9603,6853,6503,380
Oracle9,9603,6853,2003,980
Rex11,9103,9103,5753,755

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
Boosts Atk, Def for 2 turns when sparks dealt is over 20 times
10 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
Negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reductions
20 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Allows BB's spark vulnerability infliction effect to last additional 2 turns
15 SP
Add to BB (Fills BB gauge)
15 SP
Add to BB (Purges LS/ES lock from random ally)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction)
20 SP
Add to SBB (16 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Spark damage restores HP for 3 turns)
20 SP

Lore

A young Summoner who is a member of the 31st Division of the Demon Slayers, the Sun Cuore. Sasha has shown a lot of promise on the battlefield due to her natural talent with the Summoning Arts, and has thus been gaining a lot of attention. As spunky as she is beautiful, she dreamt of becoming a Summoner since she was a child, and many have come to expect great things from her along the way. After her enlistment she never neglected her studies, and made it a point to bond with her peers. Rumor has it that the motivation behind all of her efforts is her desire for her father, a Summoner himself, to recognize her accomplishments. Sasha often volunteers to take on some of the most dangerous missions—not for personal fame or glory, but for a chance to prove herself useful. Although she did commit some rookie mistakes along the way, eventually she became an indispensable part of her squadron. Her immaturity still shows from time to time though, just like when she calls Commander Roy master instead of by his proper title. When Sasha was visiting Grand Gaia with Roy, they ran across a knight from another world and worked together against the knight's enemies without question. Unafraid of the powerful foes she was facing, she helped her comrades to stop the enemy attack, saving the knight's hometown from certain doom. Her positivity and dedication inspires all of those around her, and helps reassure the young knight in times of great distress and confusion.

Voice Lines

Summon

Don't worry, you're not alone! You've got at least one friend with you. I mean, we are friends now, right?

Evolution

I want Dad to be proud of me, sure, but helping you is my priority right now. I've never wanted to help someone so much before...

Fusion

This whole time I meant to help you, but only ended up getting help from you instead... Thanks. I'll use this power to protect you!