Prime Minister Paris

ThunderOmni
Leader Skill
Divine Ruler's Edge

140% all parameters, probable damage reduction to 1, 250% Thunder elemental damage, damage taken fills BB gauge & probable 1 KO resistance

Extra Skill
Building Toward a New Era

60% Atk, Def, Rec when HP is above 50%, 5% damage reduction and fills BB gauge each turn for all allies, 100% spark damage & damage taken may restore HP

Brave Burst
Rumbling Lantz

10 combo Thunder attack on all foes, probable KO resistance, negates all status ailments for 3 turns, negates Atk, Def, Rec reduction for 3 turns, restores HP & fills BB gauge

2 DC32BC
Super Brave Burst
Rex Fulgurite

11 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 11 combo Thunder attack on single foe, 15% damage reduction from all element types for 4 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 4 turns, boosts Thunder elemental damage for 4 turns & damage taken fills BB gauge for 4 turns

2 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Humanity's Light of Hope

15 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 100% damage reduction for 4 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 4 turns, probable KO resistance, fully restores HP for 4 turns & damage taken fills BB gauge for 4 turns

2 DC35BC

Bonding

Emerald Summoner LuginaEmerald Summoner LuginaEruption

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate Purge effects

Dual Brave Burst
World Ending Blade

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, spark damage, probable spark critical, spark damage boosts BB gauge, damage taken boosts BB gauge, 80% KO resistance, fully restores HP & 100% damage reduction

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,6502,4432,6672,310
Lord9,5003,4903,8103,300
Anima10,6253,4903,8103,000
Breaker9,5003,7903,5103,300
Guardian9,5003,4904,1103,150
Oracle9,5003,4903,6603,750
Rex11,4503,7154,0353,525

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx20DEFx40RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx23DEFx43RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx29DEFx49RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx38DEFx58RECx43

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
150% boost to Spark damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
100% critical and elemental damage reduction
20 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Probable 2 KO resistance
15 SP
Enhances LS's probable 1 KO resistance effect
20 SP
Add to LS (250% spark damage)
25 SP
Add to BB (removes all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction)
10 SP
Add to SBB (boosts BC, HC drop rate for 4 turns)
10 SP
Add to SBB (21 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to UBB (boosts max HP)
15 SP

Lore

The Prime Minister of the Randall Empire who has carried out many reforms in her time, and yet never fails to prepare for whatever sudden crisis may befall her home regardless of all the pressure she faces. Initially the daughter of a noble household who was once part of the Imperial Guard, Paris eventually decided to work for the Akras Summoners' Hall instead after having experienced many battles alongside the Legendary Summoner. However, following her own path ultimately led her to leave Summoners' Hall and enter the Empire's political scene, a difficult and arduous road to take. After fighting one senior politician after another, she gained the support of the people and became the first female Prime Minister in the history of the Empire, bringing with her an era of reform and change.

Voice Lines

Summon

I'm still looking for the right answer. I don't want to settle on one correct ideology, but instead help open a path to new possibilities.

Evolution

The road ahead is long, but I trust in the strength of my will and the support of those who believe in me.

Fusion

I will not give up, my friend taught me not to. I'll keep going, especially if I can count on my comrades to stick by me.