Reborn Íkaros Azius

FireOmni
Leader Skill
Touched with Fire

100% Def, max HP, 200% Atk (Fire), 15% damage reduction, 250% spark damage, damage taken fills BB gauge & probable 1 KO resistance

Extra Skill
Fervent Passions

10% reduction to BB activation cost for all allies, restores HP for 3 turns when guarding for all allies, 30% all parameters, 120% Fire elemental damage & probable 2 KO resistance

Brave Burst
Waxen Xoanon

18 combo Fire attack on all foes (partial HP drain), boosts max HP, fills BB gauge for 3 turns, fills BB gauge when guarding for 3 turns, probable KO resistance & 100% critical and elemental damage reduction for 3 turns

2 DC24BC
Super Brave Burst
Agalmata In Flight

22 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 6 combo Fire attack on all foes (partial HP drain), 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, fills BB gauge, boosts spark damage for 3 turns & boosts spark damage (Fire) for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Incandescent Downfall

28 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, 100% damage reduction for 4 turns, fills BB gauge for 4 turns, boosts spark damage for 4 turns & probable KO resistance

1 DC30BC

Bonding

S'eljah, Queen in CobaltS'eljah, Queen in CobaltMagma

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate BB and OD Drain effects

Dual Brave Burst
Zenith Falling

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark damage, Fire, Earth elemental damage, BB gauge, 80% KO resistance, 100% damage reduction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Orthian Champion AvynOrthian Champion AvynNova

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Lock effects

Dual Brave Burst
Transdimensional Echo

46 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, crit damage, spark damage, Light, Fire elemental damage, BB gauge, 100% damage reduction & 80% KO resistance

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,6152,5552,5552,415
Lord9,4503,6503,6503,450
Anima10,5753,6503,6503,150
Breaker9,4503,9503,3503,450
Guardian9,4503,6503,9503,300
Oracle9,4503,6503,5003,900
Rex11,4003,8753,8753,675

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
25% reduction to BB activation cost
15 SP
Damage taken may restore HP
10 SP
Probable damage reduction to 1
15 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Add to BB (50% damage reduction for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to BB (15% damage reduction from all element types for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (damage taken fills BB gauge for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to SBB (probable evasion for 2 turns)
20 SP
Add to SBB (fills OD gauge)
20 SP
Allows BB's base effects to last additional 1 turn
15 SP

Lore

A highly intelligent inventor demigod from the recently-discovered echo of an intact Athensphere, a world once thought shattered by the all-consuming Void. His incredible similarity to the Mad Heretic has not gone unnoticed by Noel and the others at the Summoners' Lab. Azius's marked difference in disposition was most curious; Giselle postulates it may be a side effect of a single entity existing in multiversal instances. Like Gazia, Azius is zealous and passionate about his work. Both have contributed incredible technological advances to benefit their people, and yet they have been demonized, albeit for different reasons. Where Gazia sought to remake the world in cold, brutal iron, Azius refused to allow his fellow demigods to succumb to megalomania. Out of some innate need to ascend to (perhaps even overcome) the level of their progenitors, they built Athensphere with increasing blood and steel. Under their unconquerable banner, soldiers rallied as one behind their Archon, but among the demigods, a mad struggle for power behind the scenes ensured that his leadership would not remain eternal. Behind a facade of utopian normalcy, mechanical augmentations had seeped into every pore of Athensphere. Draegar's death from excessive experimentation was only the first among their kind. How many more innocent lives would be lost from his well-meaning inventions? Steeling his resolve, Azius exiled himself. It was not the Athensphere he envisioned—all he saw were hollow looks of indolence and power-hungry smiles. His only hope now lay in the mysteries of the great expanse above—across the Veil of the Void.

Voice Lines

Summon

Ah! You've arrived. Excellent! No longer shall the Veil separate us in ignorance. Now, we have much to speak of.

Evolution

To be truly great is to cast aside all fear and wear fire in your heart, so that you may truly soar.

Fusion

Simply fascinating, the potential of the human body! To think my brethren would throw it all away in favor of those maddening machines.