S'eljah, Queen in Cobalt

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Dirge of the Masked Ones

100% Def, max HP, 200% Atk (Earth), 250% Earth elemental damage, fills BB gauge each turn, 20% damage reduction from Earth, Thunder types & probable 1 KO resistance

Extra Skill
Cobalt Sign

Spark damage fills BB gauge and 5% damage reduction for all allies, 100% Earth elemental damage, 150% damage against status afflicted foes & probable 2 KO resistance

Brave Burst
Clouded Demhe

14 combo Earth attack on single foe (partial HP drain), 5 combo Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Earth elemental damage for 3 turns, adds Earth barrier, Injury, Weakness, Sickness, Paralysis infliction & fills OD gauge

4 DC28BC
Super Brave Burst
Yhtill Unwound

15 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 6 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Earth elemental damage for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Rec relative to Def for 3 turns, probable 3 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction & fills BB gauge

1 DC32BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Twin-Sunned Hali

17 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 7 combo Earth attack on single foe (25% active Pierce on Earth foes), boosts Earth elemental damage for 4 turns, fills BB gauge for 4 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns

2 DC36BC

Bonding

Reborn Íkaros AziusReborn Íkaros AziusMagma

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate BB and OD Drain effects

Dual Brave Burst
Zenith Falling

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark damage, Fire, Earth elemental damage, BB gauge, 80% KO resistance, 100% damage reduction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Cosmic Shade KranusCosmic Shade KranusObsidian

Elemental Synergy: Refills consumable items by certain amount (limited activation per battle)

Dual Brave Burst
Ineffable Providence

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, spark damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, Earth, Dark elemental damage, BB gauge, raises allies from KO, 100% Light, Dark damage reduction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,5692,8222,3702,244
Lord9,3844,0313,3863,205
Anima10,5094,0313,3862,905
Breaker9,3844,3313,0863,205
Guardian9,3844,0313,6863,055
Oracle9,3844,0313,2363,655
Rex11,3344,2563,6113,430

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

SP Enhancements

140% Atk, max HP
15 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
150% damage against status afflicted foes
15 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Enhances LS's probable 1 KO resistance effect
20 SP
Add to BB (fills BB gauge for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (probable KO resistance)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Boosts BB Atk for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (boosts critical damage (Earth) for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to SBB (probable evasion for 2 turns)
20 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts damage against status afflicted foes for 3 turns)
20 SP

Lore

Far and away in the dreams and depths of primitive human memory lies Fear. An ancient emotion that has assailed the senses from the very moment of one's birth, up until the final dying breath—the trepidation of ceasing to live and to be. And among this stagnant cluster of dead stars and stagnant worlds walks the Queen in Cobalt, a being conjectured either by maddened minds in the throes of ritual ecstasy, or heretical sorcerers whose dark and forbidden arts precedes many a lost civilization. There are few writings on this elusive being, despite her supposed significance in the grand scheme of things. Across every world, the natural state of being appears to be highly cyclical: the wax and wane of influences, the rise and collapse of empires, the ascension and downfall of gods and mortals alike. Every once in a while, conflict escalates to the point of near-total collapse, and from there only two possibilities arise:a proportionally sufficient resolution of the destructive forces involved, or the complete death of the world. In some cases, that conflict is wrought by hubris or vengeance; in others, that all-encompassing shadow of worlds known as the Void is responsible. But the texts that speak of the Queen delineate her involvement and her relationship with so amorphous and volatile a force: that she was its very antithesis. If the Void churns and swells, agitates and lulls, the Queen causes wither and fades. If life is made all the more poignant because of death, then being is all the more precious because the very idea of un-being is unimaginable horror. For the Queen is the silence after eternity, and she weareth no mask.

Voice Lines

Summon

Tell me. What is it like? When you peel back this layer of reality and realize everything...is wrong?

Evolution

Lay aside all disguise and see me for what I truly am. Only then will you understand.

Fusion

(Each of the eyes watch you in turn.)