Orthian Champion Avyn

LightOmni
Leader Skill
Unconquerable Will

200% Atk, 140% Def, max HP and 30% critical rate (Light), 250% Light elemental damage, 250% critical damage, 30% reduction to BB activation cost & probable damage reduction to 1

Extra Skill
Phantom Image

100% spark damage when Unyielding Sprit or Critical Sphere is equipped, 20% Light elemental damage and adds ignore Def to attack for all allies, 30-50% BB gauge consumed reduction & probable 2 KO resistance

Brave Burst
Timeshift Blink

15 combo Light attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts own Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate for 4 turns, fills BB gauge for 4 turns, fills own BB gauge to max, 1 extra action for self for 1 turn & probable evasion for self for 2 turns

2 DC30BC
Super Brave Burst
Warp Sunder

17 combo Light attack on all foes (consecutive uses boosts damage), 6 combo Light attack on single foe(damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate for 3 turns, boosts Light elemental damage for 3 turns, boosts critical damage for 3 turns & fills BB gauge

1 DC25BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Ordered Entropy

23 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 6 combo Light attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), fills BB gauge for 4 turns, boosts Light elemental damage for 4 turns, boosts critical damage for 4 turns & boosts own spark damage for 4 turns

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Reborn Íkaros AziusReborn Íkaros AziusNova

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Lock effects

Dual Brave Burst
Transdimensional Echo

46 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, crit damage, spark damage, Light, Fire elemental damage, BB gauge, 100% damage reduction & 80% KO resistance

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,9132,8112,2372,307
Lord9,8754,0153,1953,295
Anima11,0004,0153,1952,995
Breaker9,8754,3152,8953,295
Guardian9,8754,0153,4953,145
Oracle9,8754,0153,0453,745
Rex11,8254,2403,4203,520

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

SP Enhancements

130% Atk, max HP
10 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
100% critical damage
10 SP
Fills BB gauge each turn
10 SP
Probable 25% damage reduction
20 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts critical damage (Light) for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 2 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction)
20 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction)
20 SP
Add to SBB (22 combo Light attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Enhances BB's probable evasion for self for 2 turns effect
15 SP
Allows UBB's effects to last an additional turn
15 SP

Lore

Counterpart to the heavily augmented Void Walker known as Zenia, the young demigod Avyn is thought to be the echo of a life free from Gazia's ceaseless experimentation. While the others were molded after aspects of the almighty old gods—whether destructive might or divine grace—Avyn was granted the gift of traversing the boundaries between planes. Skilled with the sword, Avyn was initially assigned to the Athensphere army, but her unique talents caught the eye of the inventor demigod Azius. In what Giselle assumes to be a cross-plane resonance of unresolved desire, Avyn exhibits a strong yearning for shaping her own identity, as if to make up for the lack of one as Zenia. Indeed, these beliefs were of great interest to the inventor—she was the closest to what Azius believed was the "ideal form", the cast-image of their progenitors who were wholly their own selves.These were beings beyond time who could see into other realms as they pleased, and in Avyn, he saw in her ability the potential to traverse (and eventually overcome) the Veil that separated their world from the "other side." For Avyn, however, the greater calling at hand was to address the mounting unrest between the self-styled "rulers" of Athensphere. In their hubris, the demigods had chosen to subjugate one another to prove some arbitrary hierarchy, taking the people as collateral damage. Though considered the youngest among them, Avyn also possessed the strange quality of being the most empathetic toward the common folk. Little wonder she was able to gather candid support within the city, for the spirit of the living flesh is far greater than that of any machine.

Voice Lines

Summon

Have we met before? No matter. Any warrior against tyranny is a friend and ally to me!

Evolution

Rise with me! The fate of Athensphere shall be decided on this very day!

Fusion

Even if I remain the last one standing, I will not surrender.