Empress [Black Rock Shooter]

WaterMachine5

One of the surviving Hemiteos Units, nano-enhanced soldiers tasked to protect humanity from the rogue AI Artemis. Despite her amnesia and deadpan expression, she still has a powerful instinct to help others.

Arts

ArtsCoil GunBREAK950

16000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical & Water resistance by 5% for 60s (Stacks).

SkillBlack TrikeCT12sBREAK250

1200% Water DMG (Physical). Increases ATK by 10% for 8s.

Abilities

Star of Hope

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when HP is 80% or more. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when Empress is not in Status Ailment.

Lv. 1
Machine Enhancement Lv1

All stats of Machine units 5% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 45
Fire Killer Lv2

DMG to Fire enemy 10% UP.

Lv. 60
Machine Enhancement Lv2

All stats of Machine units 10% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 70
Fire Killer Lv3

DMG to Fire enemy 15% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4301,096995
Lv.705,2842,3842,164
Limit Break 0+175+84+77
Limit Break 1+340+159+145
Limit Break 2+505+233+212
Limit Break 3+670+308+280
Limit Break 4+835+382+348
Limit Break 5+999+457+415

Evolution

Empress [Black Rock Shooter]Awoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Aerugraxes×11,000,000Empress [Black Rock Shooter]