Rimuru

WaterDemon6

A slime that used to be a human which was reincarnated to a different world. He won the life and death battle between Geld, an Orc Disaster that was once Orc Lord. After that, he earned the overwhelming support of the monsters living in the Forest of Jura. Not long after that, he became the king of "Jura Tempest Federation."

Arts

True ArtsPredatorBREAK3,700

50000% Water DMG (Magic). Lifesteal by 3% of DMG. Increases all allies' all Status by 35% & auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 for 15s.

ArtsFull-Potion

Fills all allies' Skill gauges to MAX & recovers MAX HP by 40%. Heals all allies' Status Ailment (Except Faint). Increases all allies' Status Ailment resistance by 100% for 20s (Except Faint).

SkillFlare CircleCT10sBREAK1,200

2800% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Added effect according to Dream Awakening type.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rimuru's Sword"5 ★CT85sBREAK700
ATK+500

6000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 40% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityInnate: Rimuru

When equipped by Rimuru (Humanoid/Original), auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Abilities

Fire Resistance Lv4

Fire Resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 1
Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 60
Fire Resistance Lv5

Fire Resistance 25% UP.

Lv. 70
Fire Resistance Lv6

Fire Resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 80
Great Sage

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 & Status Ailment resistance 30% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

5 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Flare Circle: Crimson

Adds Skill effect: Heals Status Ailment (Except Faint, Paralysis, Seal, & Freeze).

Fire resistance Master Lv2

All allies' Fire resistance 20% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of Ifrit×2300,000
Aqueous
Flare Circle: Aqueous

Switches Skill Effect to: Increases Arts gauge by 50.

Equip CT speed UP Lv3

Equip CT speed 15% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Freydal×2300,000
Verdant
Flare Circle: Verdant

Adds Skill effect: Increases all allies' MAX HP by 10% for 7s.

Healing Touch Lv4

HP heal effect 20% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Elpneumas×2300,000
Luminous
Flare Circle: Luminous

Adds Skill effect: Increases Accuracy by 60% for 7s.

BE Output Lv4

BE Output 20% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Eternaglint Soulgem×50Fragment of Wilkes×2300,000
Spectral
Flare Circle: Spectral

Adds Skill effect: Increases ATK by 50% for 7s.

Demon Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Demon units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,599949919
Lv.907,1202,8202,645
Limit Break 0+186+74+72
Limit Break 1+363+139+134
Limit Break 2+539+203+197
Limit Break 3+716+268+259
Limit Break 4+893+332+322
Limit Break 5+999+397+384
Limit Break 6+1,256+503+472

Evolution

RimuruAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Aerugraxes×11,000,000Rimuru