Samurai Rimuru

DarkDemon6

A slime reincarnated into another world. He contributed his know-how to Rayas' group and helped gather enough food to celebrate New Year's. Everyone was in awe as he demonstrated the leadership and skillfulness that let him build a country from the ground up in his home land.

Arts

True ArtsJu-no-maiBREAK2,800

80000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 80% for 70s (Stacks).

ArtsSoaring Heavenly SwordBREAK1,600

30000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' all Status by 40% for 10s.

SkillSword DanceCT10sBREAK500

1700% Dark DMG (Physical). When Skill is Critical, increases Arts gauge by 60 (Only 1 HIT).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rimuru's Haori"5 ★CT90s
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 & increases all allies' Dark DMG by 40% for 10s (Stacks).

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityInnate: Samurai Rimuru

When equipped by Samurai Rimuru, DMG 40% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Fatal Blow Lv1

CRI DMG 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Fatal Blow Lv2

CRI DMG 20% UP.

Lv. 30
Physical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG from enemy 5% DOWN.

Lv. 45
Fatal Blow Lv3

CRI DMG 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Fatal Blow Lv4

CRI DMG 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Fatal Blow Lv5

CRI DMG 50% UP.

Lv. 85
Flawless Threads

When the unit is not in Status Ailment, CRI rate 100% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Max HP Master Lv2

All allies' MAX HP 10% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Palamicia×2300,000
Spectral
Status Ailment Resistance Lv3

Status Ailment resistance 30% UP (Except Faint).

Fatal Blow Lv9

CRI DMG 90% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5501,107975
Lv.906,9303,0102,650
Limit Break 0+183+85+76
Limit Break 1+356+160+142
Limit Break 2+529+235+208
Limit Break 3+703+311+275
Limit Break 4+876+386+341
Limit Break 5+999+461+407
Limit Break 6+1,222+536+473

Evolution

Samurai RimuruAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Oldeus×11,000,000Samurai Rimuru