Samurai Rimuru

DarkDemon5

A slime reincarnated into another world. Learning that Reigrad was still low on food after the Christmas celebration, he decided to help replenish their supplies. He used the full extent of his intelligence to help solve the mountain of problems from increasing crop growth to finding other sources of meat.

Arts

ArtsSoaring Heavenly SwordBREAK1,300

15000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' all Status by 20% for 10s.

SkillSword DanceCT10sBREAK400

1400% Dark DMG (Physical). When Skill is Critical, increases Arts gauge by 50 (Only 1 HIT).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rimuru's Haori"5 ★CT90s
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 & increases all allies' Dark DMG by 40% for 10s (Stacks).

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityInnate: Samurai Rimuru

When equipped by Samurai Rimuru, DMG 40% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Fatal Blow Lv1

CRI DMG 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Fatal Blow Lv2

CRI DMG 20% UP.

Lv. 30
Physical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG from enemy 5% DOWN.

Lv. 45
Fatal Blow Lv3

CRI DMG 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Fatal Blow Lv4

CRI DMG 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Fatal Blow Lv5

CRI DMG 50% UP.

Lv. 85
Flawless Threads

When the unit is not in Status Ailment, CRI rate 100% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5501,107975
Lv.705,5442,4082,120
Limit Break 0+183+85+76
Limit Break 1+356+160+142
Limit Break 2+529+235+208
Limit Break 3+703+311+275
Limit Break 4+876+386+341
Limit Break 5+999+461+407
Limit Break 6+1,222+536+473

Evolution

Samurai RimuruAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Oldeus×11,000,000Samurai Rimuru