Awoken Orvell

LightGod6

The strong and brave Orvell finally took possession of the king's sword, the symbol of the next king. The feel of it in his hand made his royal blood run hot, and he brandished the heavy sword with ease. When Orvell first picked up the sword, he was full of confidence and energy, but soon he realized the true weight of the sword. Within him, a king's resolve had begun to sprout.

Arts

True ArtsChrysantheme ExplosionBREAK1,900

80000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all status by 50% for 20s. Ignores enemy's DEF by 100% for 20s when "Testament of the King" is MAX.

ArtsGardenia ChaleurBREAK1,200

25000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Accuracy by 60% & reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 30% for 20s.

SkillNarcissus FlammeCT18sBREAK700

6000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Skill DMG to enemy by 100% (Except Boss).

Cross ArtsJugement DernierBREAK2,350
With Awoken Virago

Can be activated with Orvell (Light) & Virago. 150000% Water (Magic) & Light (Physical) DMG. Cross Arts units' Arts gauge UP by 50. Adds 150000% to Cross Arts DMG scaling factor when "Testament of the King" and "Overlord's squire" are MAX.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Grand Destin"5 ★CT85sBREAK2,000
ATK+500

13000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Light unit's DMG by 40% for 10s.

AbilityBE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP.

AbilitySword of the Overlord

When equipped by Orvell (original), ATK 50% UP. Equipment DMG 20% UP (only once).

Abilities

Testament of the King

DMG 60% & Skill CT speed 20% UP every time Arts is activated (MAX 5 times).

Lv. 1
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv1

DMG 5% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Indomitable Fighting Spirit

Freeze & Paralysis resistance 100% UP. Will not flinch by DMG taken.

Lv. 70
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv2

DMG 10% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Luminous
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3.

Skill CT speed UP Lv2

Skill CT speed 10% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Eternaglint Soulgem×50Fragment of Fosradius×2300,000
Spectral
Demon Killer Lv15

DMG to Demons 150% UP.

Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Mavroskia×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7671,132793
Lv.907,5213,0772,156
Limit Break 0+198+86+63
Limit Break 1+386+163+117
Limit Break 2+574+240+171
Limit Break 3+762+317+225
Limit Break 4+950+394+279
Limit Break 5+999+471+333
Limit Break 6+1,326+548+387

Evolution

OrvellAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×1Fragment of  Flogassa×25,000,000Awoken Orvell