Orvell

LightGod5

The brave and benevolent first prince of the Gran Verge Kingdom. Orvell was the first in line to the throne and had a lot of support from the people. As a boy, he ate little and grew slowly, so he had a small frame, but when he saw his equally small-framed father brandish his huge sword, he made up his mind to get stronger and trained until he had a magnificent body that surpassed his father's.

Arts

ArtsGardenia ChaleurBREAK900

17000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases own Accuracy rate by 35% & Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 25% for 15s.

SkillNarcissus FlammeCT18sBREAK500

5000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Skill DMG to enemy by 100% (Except Boss).

Cross ArtsJugement DernierBREAK2,350
With Awoken Virago

Can be activated with Orvell (Light) & Virago. 150000% Water (Magic) & Light (Physical) DMG. Cross Arts units' Arts gauge UP by 50. Adds 150000% to Cross Arts DMG scaling factor when "Testament of the King" and "Overlord's squire" are MAX.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Grand Destin"5 ★CT85sBREAK2,000
ATK+500

13000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Light unit's DMG by 40% for 10s.

AbilityBE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP.

AbilitySword of the Overlord

When equipped by Orvell (original), ATK 50% UP. Equipment DMG 20% UP (only once).

Abilities

Testament of the King

DMG 60% & Skill CT speed 20% UP every time Arts is activated (MAX 5 times).

Lv. 1
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv1

DMG 5% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Indomitable Fighting Spirit

Freeze & Paralysis resistance 100% UP. Will not flinch by DMG taken.

Lv. 70
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv2

DMG 10% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7671,132793
Lv.706,0162,4611,724
Limit Break 0+198+86+63
Limit Break 1+386+163+117
Limit Break 2+574+240+171
Limit Break 3+762+317+225
Limit Break 4+950+394+279
Limit Break 5+999+471+333
Limit Break 6+1,326+548+387

Evolution

OrvellAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×1Fragment of  Flogassa×25,000,000Awoken Orvell