Grand Sea God Herck

WaterGiant6

Grand king of the rare Sea Giants, who ruled the seas during the Ancient War. He had good reason for his unrelenting attacks on his mother's relatives, the Sea Dragons. He wished only to minimize harm to both races. When he sensed the Ancient War would grow only longer and more cruel, his frenzied attack served to restrain the Sea Dragons, and protect his people from further battle. History hides his true intent, though he regrets nothing.

Arts

True ArtsChaos DisasterBREAK7,000

40000% Water DMG (Magic). All allies' attacks have a chance of Freezing enemy for 15s.

ArtsCalamity WaveBREAK3,100

15000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces Water units' DMG taken by 30% for 15s.

SkillPike StreamCT8sBREAK2,100

1800% Water DMG (Physical). 10% chance of Freezing enemy for 2s.

Abilities

Spirit Killer Lv3

DMG to Spirits 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Spirit Killer Lv4

DMG to Spirits 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Spirit Killer Lv5

DMG to Spirits 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Human Killer Lv6

DMG to Humans 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Spirit Killer Lv6

DMG to Spirits 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Human Killer Lv7

DMG to Humans 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Spirit Killer Lv7

DMG to Spirits 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Human Killer Lv8

DMG to Humans 80% UP.

Lv. 85
Spirit Killer Lv8

DMG to Spirits 80% UP.

Lv. 85
Wrath of the Sea God

DMG 80% UP when HP is 50% or more (Only Once).

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Fire resistance Master Lv2

All allies' Fire resistance 20% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of  Flogassa×2300,000
Aqueous
Fire Breaker Lv7

Break power against Fire units 70% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Geo Zagnus×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,8321,4141,195
Lv.907,1282,3762,609
Limit Break 0+188+69+75
Limit Break 1+366+128+140
Limit Break 2+544+188+205
Limit Break 3+722+247+270
Limit Break 4+901+307+336
Limit Break 5+999+366+401
Limit Break 6+1,257+425+466

Evolution