Sightless Light Phaedra

LightOmni
Leader Skill
Blindsight

200% Atk, 150% max HP, 30% critical rate, 300% spark damage, probable damage reduction to 1, 30% reduction to BB activation cost & 30% OD gauge fill rate

Extra Skill
Gentle Reprieve

Probable 2 KO resistance when Angahl or Miell is in squad or spark type sphere equipped, Negates all status ailments, 25% spark damage for all allies, 40% Atk, Def, Rec each turn (3 times) & 150% Light elemental damage

Brave Burst
Lumenarrow

16 combo Light attack on all foes (consecutive uses boosts damage), adds ignore Def to attack for 5 turns, activates Stealth and boosts own Atk and critical rate for 2 turns, fills own BB gauge to max, 1 extra action for self for 1 turn & fills OD gauge

1 DC26BC
Super Brave Burst
Divine Lonchē

20 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 20 combo Light attack on single foe (or probable 5% damage of foes' max HP), 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns, boosts spark damage (Light) for 3 turns & may activate BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Into the Light

34 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 12 combo Light attack on single foe (25% active Pierce on Light, Dark foes), 4 turns spark vulnerability infliction, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns, boosts spark damage for 4 turns & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Deepwood Syrinx MiellDeepwood Syrinx MiellPrism

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% damage to single foe and boosts offense but self-KO until battle end (available when foe HP is below certain amount)

Dual Brave Burst
Breath of the Earth

68 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, max HP, spark damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark vulnerability infliction, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, 100% raises allies from KO & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Somber Guardian AngahlSomber Guardian AngahlPrism

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% damage to single foe and boosts offense but self-KO until battle end (available when foe HP is below certain amount)

Dual Brave Burst
Oathkeeper

68 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, spark damage, own spark damage, fills BB gauge, 100% damage reduction, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark vulnerability infliction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base8,4002,5902,4502,450
Lord12,0003,7003,5003,500
Anima13,1253,7003,5003,200
Breaker12,0004,0003,2003,500
Guardian12,0003,7003,8003,350
Oracle12,0003,7003,3503,950
Rex13,9503,9253,7253,725

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

SP Enhancements

140% Atk, max HP
15 SP
200% spark damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
Negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reductions
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 220k
10 SP
Add to LS (300% Light elemental damage)
30 SP
Add to BB (Probable 1 KO resistance)
15 SP
Add to SBB (39 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Fills OD gauge at turn's end for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Spark damage restores HP for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (2 turns DoT infliction)
20 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts Light elemental damage for 3 turns), UBB (Boosts Light elemental damage for 4 turns)
25 SP

Lore

Born into nouveau riche, Phaedra's house was never truly considered by the nobles as one of their kind. Though the sight of their ilk elicited casual disdain from their snobbish elite peers, her parents strove to provide her with the best education money can buy; after all, Phaedra was their only hope in rising up the social ladder. While they busied themselves hobnobbing with the upper crust of society, the first embers of revolution were being stoked. The Wolf's Eyes—armed visionaries led by a power-hungry man named Baelfyr—whipped the masses into a frenzied bloodlust. Talk of retribution against the Vale over the Starsage's corruption spurred conscription, including Phaedra's bodyguard, a rugged and loyal man named Angahl. Fearing that the kingdom was no longer safe, Phaedra's parents sent her in the guise of a new recruit to seek Angahl out at the forward camp. Once there was a lull in the fighting, he would secret her away to the countryside. But when the injured arrived in droves, Phaedra was immediately called upon as a medic, and she never saw her guardian. Deep in the midst of conflict, Phaedra was rescuing the stranded in the Vale when she was struck by a burst of Fae magic. Blinded and reeling from pain, Phaedra still pressed on, offering as much aid as she could until exertion overwhelmed her. When she next awoke, the world was awash in a veil of white—including her memories. It seemed that something important was taken from her, but what? A few friendly spirit-like entities accompanied her quiet recuperation in this gentle clearing, but all she had to go on was a carved flower emblem...

Voice Lines

Summon

Another human, here? I wonder how long it's been...

Evolution

I...remember things... It's strange, but they don't frighten me as much as I thought they might.

Fusion

I'm not sure what's different from before, but I feel a little better. Thank you.