Somber Guardian Angahl

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Unending Vigil

140% all parameters, 250% spark damage, 15% damage reduction, 20% damage reduction from Earth, Thunder types & 100% critical, elemental damage reduction

Extra Skill
Impenetrable Hide

150% Earth elemental damage when Phaedra or Miell is in squad or Atk boosting Sphere is equipped, 25% spark damage, 5% damage reduction for all allies, 0-100% Atk, Def, Rec relative to remaining HP & probable 2 KO resistance

Brave Burst
Grand Slam

15 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, damage taken may restore HP for 3 turns, 100% critical, elemental and spark damage reduction for 5 turns, boosts own Atk, Def and critical rate for 3 turns & activates Taunt and boosts own Atk, Def for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Super Brave Burst
Seismic Breakthrough

15 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), 15 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction, boosts spark damage (Earth) for 3 turns, fills BB gauge & boosts own spark damage for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Earthshaker

22 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction, 100% damage reduction for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate for 3 turns, fills BB gauge for 3 turns & boosts own spark damage for 3 turns

1 DC32BC

Bonding

Sightless Light PhaedraSightless Light PhaedraPrism

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% damage to single foe and boosts offense but self-KO until battle end (available when foe HP is below certain amount)

Dual Brave Burst
Oathkeeper

68 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, spark damage, own spark damage, fills BB gauge, 100% damage reduction, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark vulnerability infliction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Deepwood Syrinx MiellDeepwood Syrinx MiellTremor

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% DoT to single Thunder foe

Dual Brave Burst
Earthbound Fury

44 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, own spark damage, max HP, fills BB gauge, 100% damage reduction, spark vulnerability infliction, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP & 100% raises allies from KO

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base8,0502,4852,4852,415
Lord11,5003,5503,5503,450
Anima12,6253,5503,5503,150
Breaker11,5003,8503,2503,450
Guardian11,5003,5503,8503,300
Oracle11,5003,5503,4003,900
Rex13,4503,7753,7753,675

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx20DEFx40RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx23DEFx43RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx29DEFx49RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx38DEFx58RECx43

SP Enhancements

120% all parameters, 60% critical rate
15 SP
200% spark damage
10 SP
300% elemental damage
10 SP
Probable 25% damage reduction
15 SP
Negates ignore Def
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Add to BB (Probable all status ailments infliction counter for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to BB (Adds probable 2 turns Atk, Def, Rec reduction infliction counter for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 2 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Adds Earth shield for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (25% DoT reduction for 3 turns)
20 SP
Allows UBB's effects to last additional 1 turn
25 SP

Lore

A fiercely loyal retainer of a minor house in the kingdom, Angahl had humble beginnings as the eldest son in a peasant family of five. Robust and healthy since childhood, his size and strength made him ideal for manual labor. A traveling noble and his entourage chanced to witness the lad's impressive feat of wrestling a ferocious boar to the ground, and offered to hire him as a bodyguard with the promise of a better life. Angahl grew to be a stoic man of few words, but displayed surprising gentleness toward his charge, the young lady Phaedra. His brooding demeanor frightened the girl at times, however, and Angahl soon learned to keep his watch at a distance. Nevertheless, a silent friendship blossomed between the two, and he would come to consider himself her stalwart guardian. When Baelfyr and his Wolf's Eyes ordered an assault on the Vale, Angahl received a missive from his lord to secret Phaedra away once she arrived at the forward camp in the guise of a new recruit. Soon after, a violent confrontation exploded into ceaseless fighting, and Angahl was deployed to the frontlines as a mobile shield. His penchant for holding any line earned him the epithet 'unbreakable', but none would predict the Wolf's Eyes turning on them instead. Left at the mercy of the enraged elementals, Angahl broke ranks to rescue Phaedra in the chaos, and that was the last anyone would ever see of him. Some say the earth howled with vengeance and swallowed men whole that day; others insist he was truly unbreakable, and to this day wanders the ruins a haunted shell of a man, forever in search of his missing charge...

Voice Lines

Summon

*huff* Friend?... Or foe?

Evolution

*growl* Enemies abound... I've got...you covered!

Fusion

*snort* Many...thanks.