Kelsa

Light7
Leader Skill
Come Out Fighting

120% Atk, 100% Def, 120% max HP and 30% critical rate (Light), 10% damage reduction from Light, Dark types, 200% spark damage, fills BB gauge each turn & probable spark critical

Extra Skill
Upbeat Swagger

40% Atk, 15% critical rate for all allies, damage taken may inflict 30% BB gauge fill rate reduction for 1 turn, negates Atk, Def, Rec reduction & 100% spark damage

Brave Burst
Talonsweep

12 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk relative to Def for 3 turns, 2 turns DoT infliction, probable evasion for self for 3 turns & 15% BB gauge reduction

1 DC26BC
Super Brave Burst
Dustbiter

14 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 11 combo Light attack on single foe, 2 turns DoT infliction, boosts spark damage for 3 turns & boosts Atk relative to Def for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Hardstyle Spur Drop

17 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), evasion for 3 turns, boosts spark damage for 3 turns, spark critical for 3 turns & boosts Atk relative to Def for 3 turns

1 DC30BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,5602,0992,0992,038
Lord10,8002,9992,9992,912
Anima11,7002,9992,9992,672
Breaker10,8003,2392,7592,912
Guardian10,8002,9993,2392,792
Oracle10,8002,9992,8793,272
Rex12,3603,1793,1793,092

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx22ATKx22DEFx22RECx22

Evolution

Kelsa
Light Mecha GodLight Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemLight TotemLight TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneLight Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Lightspur Bruiser Kelsa

Lore

Rooster had always been a fighter, not a lover. During her tenure as a celestial creature in the court of Heaven, she was known for her fiery temperament and a swaggering flair to match—though her love for posturing has gotten her into more than a few scrapes and bruised egos. Nevertheless, Rooster had a good heart like all the rest, and the competition put out by Emperor Yu was one she dutifully joined. The lifeless concrete city she arrived at was nothing like the royal gardens of Heaven where she could strut to her heart's content. In fact, cramped and isolating as it was, Rooster felt suffocated. Was she, a once-renowned warrior of Heaven, now nothing more than a caged bird? As she wandered into a dark alley, Rooster's keen eyesight detected a strike from the shadows mere inches from her neck. The thugs were fierce, but they had no idea how wrong they were choosing to assault who they thought was a seemingly defenseless woman. With deft kicks and a killer backhand, Rooster floored them and sent them packing with tails tucked. Someone had to have seen the altercation, for she was approached by a hooded messenger, and Rooster found herself heading through winding tunnels smelling of salt and blood. Before long, she found its source: demarcated boundaries where two opponents pit their bodies and fists against each other. Asked if she would enter, Rooster knew she had a plan. No one knew where this "Kelsa" came from, and no one really cared. But one thing was certain: a new contender had walked the walk, and she was about to kick up a storm.

Voice Lines

Summon

What's up? If you're here for the bout you're too early. ...But I can spare some time.

Fusion

You didn't have to go out of your way for this, but thanks.