Wave Rider Kahiki

WaterOmni
Leader Skill
Endless Summer

150% Atk, max HP, 120% Def and 30% critical rate (Water), 20% damage reduction from Fire, Water types, 15% DoT reduction, probable spark critical, 250% spark damage & 135% ABP, 80% CBP gain

Extra Skill
Spirited Freedom

50% Atk, 15% critical rate, 15% DoT reduction and damage taken may inflict 30% BB gauge fill rate reduction for 1 turn for all allies, 100% spark damage & negates all status ailments

Brave Burst
Whitewater Surge

16 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), adds probable 2 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction counter for 3 turns, probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, 30% DoT reduction for 2 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns & 2 turns max HP reduction infliction (PvP modes only)

1 DC35BC
Super Brave Burst
Rolling Riptide

18 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 5 combo Water attack on single foe, spark damage restores HP for 3 turns, probable spark critical for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec (Water) for 3 turns & boosts spark damage (Water) for 3 turns

1 DC15BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Cresting Crash

21 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 4 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, evasion for 3 turns, 100% DoT reduction for 4 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns & boosts spark damage for 4 turns

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Occult Reaper CiardhaOccult Reaper CiardhaMiasma

Elemental Synergy: Reduces healing effectiveness of single foe

Dual Brave Burst
Conflicted Philosophy

42 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, spark damage, critical damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, raises normal hit amount, normal attacks hit all foes, 100% evasion, inflicts Atk, Def reduction, massive DoT on all foes & 100% DoT reduction

Highland Belter UlaganHighland Belter UlaganQuagmire

Elemental Synergy: Purges Barrier and Shield effects & activates non-elemental Shield

Dual Brave Burst
Rock the Waves!

46 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, spark damage, critical damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, 100% evasion, BB gauge, fully restores HP, 100% DoT reduction, purges DoT effects & inflicts Atk, Def reduction

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,4722,4202,4172,414
Lord10,6743,4573,4533,448
Anima11,7993,4573,4533,148
Breaker10,6743,7573,1533,448
Guardian10,6743,4573,7533,298
Oracle10,6743,4573,3033,898
Rex12,6243,6823,6783,673

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Kahiki
Water Mecha GodWater Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemWater TotemWater TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneWater Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Wave Rider Kahiki

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
30% DoT reduction
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Probable 2 KO resistance
15 SP
Add to BB (Adds Water shield for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (Restores HP)
15 SP
Add to SBB (boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (22 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable evasion for 2 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (3 turns 30% BB gauge fill rate reduction infliction)
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable 2 turns KO resistance negation infliction (PvP modes only))
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Spark damage fills BB gauge for 3 turns)
25 SP

Lore

A free-spirited divine creature competing in Emperor Yu's search for the best celestial assistant, Horse was actually less interested in the coveted position than the sheer enjoyment of such a novel experience after having left the earthly realm after their ascension. The advancements that swept across the world did more than enhance the lives of humans—it enabled an artistic movement that blended the traditional aspects of culture with cutting-edge technologies. For the island where Horse was "reborn" as the soul surfer Kahiki, competitors swept by in droves to challenge the breaks and soar the cresting waves atop the latest and greatest models of lightsteel boards. As Kahiki surveyed the crowds congregating at the beach in eager anticipation of the next great wave, he marveled at the vast spread of humans from different points in their lives. The idealistic young man showing off for his friends; the daredevil young woman with a hunger for hollows when the wave rolls over; the forever-young couple who, though greyed with age, still held a particular zeal and appetite for the surf. It was then that Kahiki realized even mortals could experience such transcendent bliss outside of the heavens. A purpose above material desires, to dream of endless summers and heightened spirituality—these were lessons he learned from them. Though their time was limited, many still sought to tap into the harmony of their soul. For this very reason, Kahiki now strives to embody their spirits, becoming one with them and the sea—the galloping gallant atop rolling plains of blue.

Voice Lines

Summon

Hmm? You expected me to look like—What? Dude, I know my mane is great and all, but... That's just weird talk.

Evolution

The thundoars are really coming in. Fast and fierce. I'm feeling stoked. This is the right time.

Fusion

Dude, I could hug you. No, I will. Thanks. You're too good, man. Too good.