Kahiki

Water7
Leader Skill
Soul Arch

120% Atk, max HP, 100% Def and 30% critical rate (Water), 10% damage reduction from Fire, Water types, 10% DoT reduction, probable spark critical & 150% spark damage

Extra Skill
Casual Confidence

15% DoT reduction for all allies, damage taken may inflict 30% BB gauge fill rate reduction for 1 turn, 100% spark damage & negates all status ailments

Brave Burst
Whitewave Flip

14 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, 20% DoT reduction for 2 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns & 2 turns max HP reduction infliction (PvP modes only)

1 DC30BC
Super Brave Burst
Bay Break

16 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 5 combo Water attack on single foe, spark damage restores HP for 3 turns, probable spark critical for 3 turns & boosts Atk, Def, Rec (Water) for 3 turns

1 DC15BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Over the Falls

18 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, 100% DoT reduction for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns & boosts spark damage for 3 turns

1 DC28BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,7252,1782,1762,172
Lord9,6073,1113,1083,103
Anima10,5073,1113,1082,863
Breaker9,6073,3512,8683,103
Guardian9,6073,1113,3482,983
Oracle9,6073,1112,9883,463
Rex11,1673,2913,2883,283

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx22ATKx22DEFx22RECx22

Evolution

Kahiki
Water Mecha GodWater Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemWater TotemWater TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneWater Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Wave Rider Kahiki

Lore

After ruling his celestial paradise of Heaven for countless ages, even the benevolent ruler Emperor Yu had to admit he was getting a touch lonely—and bored. Perhaps that was the reason for a competition among twelve divine creature candidates to find the best assistant, but for Horse, the thrill was in the participation alone. Though amiable with Ox, Horse was hardly as languid as his friend. Horse expected to arrive at idyllic, rolling plains where he could chase the winds to his heart's content, but instead found himself standing on the sandy banks of an island surrounded on all sides by a sparkling ocean. Science had advanced by leaps and bounds in the ages that had passed, giving rise to new concepts that was bewildering to an old spirit. The islanders, sporting an eclectic mix of tradition and technology, greeted him warmly, but noticed the way their strange guest shifted his gaze uneasily out to sea. The irony of an open space was not lost on him, caged as he was on all sides by that untraversable blue. It wasn't until he noticed youths conquering that watery swath on lightsteel boards and marveled at their casual confidence. The salt-sweet breeze tousling at his hair evoked a deep-seated sense of longing as he waded forth. As a single cresting wave lifted him clear above the horizon, Horse knew—this was his new calling. The once-terrestrial creature took to the open seas as easily as the plains, shedding his landbound skin for a marine mantle of whitewater and foam. It was the day Kahiki was reborn from the sea.

Voice Lines

Summon

Hey. Up and early for dawn patrol. There's nothing quite like feeling sun-warmed at the crest of a wave, you know.

Fusion

Oh, you got this for me? Thanks, dude. This will really get that ding in my board patched up.