Madoka Kaname

LightHuman7

A magical girl with phenomenal power once she transforms. Using her bow and arrows, she excels at long-ranged attacks. Although she was unsure about becoming a magical girl at first, she eventually made up her mind to wish for no witches to be born across all time and space.

Arts

Super ArtsThere is hope.BREAK2,400

150000% Light DMG (Magic). Restores one DMG taken UP effect of party. Increases all allies' CRI rate & CRI DMG by 100% for 30s.

True ArtsPlease, give me power.BREAK1,800

30000% Light DMG (Magic). Heals all allies' Status Ailment (Except Faint). Increases all allies' all status by 40% for 30s.

ArtsBecause I'm a magical girl.BREAK800

17000% Light DMG (Magic). Negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 12000 & reduces all allies' Magic DMG taken by 25% for 25s.

SkillMagical Girl's BowCT13sBREAK500

2400% Light DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 40. Auto-recovers all allies' HP by 500 for 4s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Madoka's Bow"5 ★CT85sBREAK800
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Light resistance by 40% for 12s. If the user is a Light unit, increases Accuracy by 30% for 12s.

AbilityAccuracy Lv1

Accuracy 10% UP.

AbilityKind-Hearted Girl

When equipped by Madoka Kaname, auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 & HP heal effect 20% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Special Art

Special ArtMadoka Kaname Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Puella Magi Madoka Magica Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Goddess of Friendship

All allies' DMG taken 30% DOWN (Only Once). Revives fallen ally with 200 Arts gauge & 100% HP (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Damage Reduction When Near-Death Lv2

DMG taken 10% DOWN when Near-Death.

Lv. 60
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv2

DMG 10% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 75
Damage Reduction When Near-Death Lv3

DMG taken 15% DOWN when Near-Death.

Lv. 90
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv3

DMG 15% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,9531,1561,620
Lv.1208,5942,5143,522
Limit Break 0+198+67+85
Limit Break 1+386+125+161
Limit Break 2+575+183+237
Limit Break 3+763+240+313
Limit Break 4+952+298+389
Limit Break 5+999+356+465
Limit Break 6+1,364+448+576
Limit Break 7+1,557+511+657

Evolution

Madoka KanameAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×1007,000,000Madoka Kaname