Übel

EarthHuman6

A mage whose talkative nature and faint smile mask a bloodthirsty personality. Her best spell is Reelseiden which can cut almost anything. When she took the second-class mage exam, she ended up killing the proctor with it and instantly failed.

Arts

True ArtsReelseiden StrengthenedBREAK1,700

55000% Earth DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's CRI resistance by 100% for 15s. Auto-fills Arts gauges by 5 for 15s for allies with 50% or more HP.

ArtsReelseiden ComboBREAK900

10000% Earth DMG (Magic). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 7 for 10s. Increases all allies' single Super Arts DMG by 70% & Accuracy by 30% after this Arts is used.

SkillAssaultCT13sBREAK600

2500% Earth DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Übel's Staff"5 ★CT100sBREAK600
ATK+500

6000% Earth DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Earth resistance by 30% for 8s. If the user is a Human unit, reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 8s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityRealm of Imagination

When equipped by Übel, DMG 30% UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtÜbel Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Frieren: Beyond Journey's End Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Empathy

Earth units' Arts gauges 70 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Status Ailment Resistance Lv2

Status Ailment resistance 20% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 60
Human Killer Lv4

DMG to Humans 40% UP.

Lv. 75
Status Ailment Resistance Lv3

Status Ailment resistance 30% UP (Except Faint).

Lv. 90
Human Killer Lv5

DMG to Humans 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0631,3661,237
Lv.906,6602,9702,690
Limit Break 0+176+84+77
Limit Break 1+343+158+144
Limit Break 2+509+232+211
Limit Break 3+676+307+279
Limit Break 4+842+381+346
Limit Break 5+999+455+413
Limit Break 6+1,210+564+515
Limit Break 7+1,382+644+588

Evolution

ÜbelAwoken Soul×30Smogdragon Soulgem×1007,000,000Übel