Fern

WaterHuman6

A mage who joined Frieren's travels as her apprentice. She was previously adopted by the priest Heiter, who was a member of the Hero's party. Thorough and level-headed, she looks after Frieren. She is also very considerate, shown in how she takes special care of gifts.

Arts

True ArtsZoltraak BarrageBREAK1,500

Number of True Arts activation x50000% Magic Water DMG (MAX 250000%, Reset by Arts/Super Arts).

ArtsDefensive Magic

Increases all allies' Arts gauge by 15. Reduces all allies' DMG taken by 25% for 20s.

SkillZoltraak TwinCT15sBREAK700

1700% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 30 when HP is 80% or more. Increases Arts gauge by 30 when casting CRI Skill (Only 1 HIT).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Fern's Staff"5 ★CT70sBREAK300
ATK+500

4000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Water DMG by 20% for 35s (Stacks). If the user is a Human unit, 20% more.

AbilityMagic Resistance Lv1

Magic DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityFrieren's Apprentice

When equipped by Fern, DMG 30% UP & Skill CT speed 20% UP (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtFern Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Frieren: Beyond Journey's End Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

First-Class Mage

Super CRI rate 30% UP when HP is 80% or more. CRI rate 100% UP when HP is 50% or more.

Lv. 1
Water BE Output Lv1

BE Output 5% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Demon Killer Lv4

DMG to Demons 40% UP.

Lv. 75
Water BE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Demon Killer Lv5

DMG to Demons 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9531,5451,310
Lv.906,4203,3602,848
Limit Break 0+170+94+81
Limit Break 1+331+178+152
Limit Break 2+491+262+223
Limit Break 3+652+346+294
Limit Break 4+812+430+366
Limit Break 5+999+514+437
Limit Break 6+1,168+633+543
Limit Break 7+1,334+722+619

Evolution

FernAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×1007,000,000Fern