Touma Kamijo

WaterHuman6

A high school student living in Academy City. His right hand holds the Imagine Breaker, able to nullify any magical or superpowered technique, which has prompted numerous attempts on his life. However, he is officially considered a Level Zero impotent since even cutting-edge technology cannot measure its strength.

Arts

True ArtsSurging PunishmentBREAK1,700

40000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' DMG to Fire, Light, & Dark enemy by 150% for 20s.

ArtsI'll break that illusion.

Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 20. Covers all allies & negates DMG taken for a total of 17000 for 20s. Reduces Magic DMG taken by 35% for 20s.

SkillKamijo RushCT14sBREAK600

1800% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20. 50 more after battle starts (First time only).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Touma's Uniform"5 ★CT80sBREAK500
ATK+500

6000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Physical DMG by 50% for 10s when the user's HP is 70% or more. Recovers HP by 30% if the user's HP is below 70%.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityUnlucky Person

When equipped by Touma Kamijo, reduces DMG taken by 30% & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtTouma Kamijo Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more A Certain Magical Index III Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Imagine Breaker

Survives with 1 HP and will not fall for 5s after that & Arts gauge 100 UP. ATK 100% UP for 25s (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv1

Skill CT speed 10% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 60
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv2

Skill CT speed 20% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 90
Indomitable Fighting Spirit

Freeze & Paralysis resistance 100% UP. Will not flinch by DMG taken.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2431,1361,370
Lv.907,0502,4702,980
Limit Break 0+186+71+84
Limit Break 1+362+133+159
Limit Break 2+538+195+233
Limit Break 3+715+257+308
Limit Break 4+891+318+382
Limit Break 5+999+380+457
Limit Break 6+1,278+477+566
Limit Break 7+1,460+544+646

Evolution

Touma KamijoAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×1007,000,000Touma Kamijo