Demon Lord Rimuru

DarkDemon6

To revive comrades killed by humans, Rimuru Tempest decided to become a true Demon Lord. However, a great number of sacrifices were necessary to provide the nutrients, so the Harvest Festival began.

Arts

True ArtsMegiddoBREAK1,600

50000% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases DMG to enemy by 50% for 30s (Stacks).

ArtsYou're finished!BREAK800

17000% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases CRI rate by 100% for 30s.

SkillIs that all?CT13sBREAK400

2200% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases all status by 10% for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rimuru's Mantle"5 ★CT80s
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

Increases target's Arts gauge by 40. Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 for 5s.

AbilitySkill Damage Lv1

Skill DMG 10% UP.

AbilityInnate: Demon Lord Rimuru

When equipped by Demon Lord Rimuru, ATK 70% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtDemon Lord Rimuru Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Ten-Sura Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Raphael

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 when own HP is 50% or more. All allies' DMG taken 30% DOWN when own HP is below 50% (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Burn Resistance Lv8

Burning resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 45
Paralysis Resistance Lv8

Paralysis resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 60
Burn Resistance Lv9

Burning resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 75
Paralysis Resistance Lv9

Paralysis resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 90
Burn Resistance Lv10

Burning resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 110
Paralysis Resistance Lv10

Paralysis resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0361,4901,276
Lv.906,6003,2402,776
Limit Break 0+175+91+79
Limit Break 1+340+172+148
Limit Break 2+505+253+218
Limit Break 3+670+334+287
Limit Break 4+835+415+357
Limit Break 5+999+496+426
Limit Break 6+1,200+612+530
Limit Break 7+1,370+698+605

Evolution

Demon Lord RimuruAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×1007,000,000Demon Lord Rimuru