Raphtalia

LightBeast5

The Shield Hero's first companion, who is Demi-human. When Naofumi purchased her from the slave trader, she was just a child. However, the training with Naofumi led to her rapid development, and currently, she looks like an adult. At first, she was afraid of Naofumi as her slave master, but she came to understand his true, kind nature and now admires him. Admittedly, she has feelings for Naofumi, but since he was betrayed by a certain woman, he does not seem to care for romance...leaving Raphtalia somewhat lovelorn by her predicament.

Arts

ArtsFirst HidingBREAK700

12000% Light DMG (Physical). If CRI, increases Arts gauge by 50. If covered by an ally, increases the ally's MAX HP by 25% & the ally's HP Auto-recovery by 100 for 15s.

SkillI'll handle this!CT10sBREAK200

1200% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 10 & 10 more when casting CRI Skill (Only 1 HIT).

True Equip

True EquipTrue Raphtalia's Sword5 ★CT55sBREAK700
ATK+500

4500% Light DMG (Physical). Increases own ATK by 100% & reduces own Skill CT by 100% for 8s.

AbilitySkill CT speed UP Lv2

Skill CT speed 10% UP.

AbilityTalented Swordswoman

When equipped by Raphtalia, DMG & CRI rate 30% UP (Only once).

Abilities

The Strong Hearted Demi-human

Accuracy 20% UP. If covered by an ally, DMG 100% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Critical Rate Lv1

CRI rate 10% UP.

Lv. 70
Critical Rate Lv2

CRI rate 20% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4651,138816
Lv.705,3602,4751,775
Limit Break 0+177+87+65
Limit Break 1+345+164+120
Limit Break 2+512+242+176
Limit Break 3+680+319+231
Limit Break 4+847+396+287
Limit Break 5+999+474+342

Evolution

RaphtaliaAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Radachne×11,000,000Raphtalia