Gravedigger Simon

DarkHuman6

A young man who joined the Rangers in an outlying Isliid town while an agent of another organization. The billowing cloak and top hat give him a unique style which secretly represents his shadowy double life. Beneath the brim is an expression as cold as ice and static as stone. More than a few have been captivated by that sadistic charm.

Arts

True ArtsHomicidal RampageBREAK1,300

100000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 50 when Gravedigger Simon is not in Status Ailment.

ArtsDeathbound CrescentBREAK300

17000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 50 when Gravedigger Simon is not in Status Ailment. Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 20% for 60s (Stacks).

SkillKilling ScytheCT16sBREAK300

3500% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 15 x current battle number.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Black Mass"5 ★CT95sBREAK500
ATK+500

10000% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 30% for 8s. If the user is a Human unit, increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilitySinful Gavel

When equipped by Simon the Eradicator, adds 1 to Origin Bullet usage count (Only Once).

True EquipTrue "Dark Prayer"5 ★CT80sBREAK800
ATK+500

9000% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 30. If the user is a Dark unit, increases all status by 30% for 10s.

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityStarless Night

When equipped by Simon the Eradicator, DMG 20% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtSimon the Eradicator Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more PSS Zero: Eternal Distance Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Undertaker

DMG 50% UP for every enemy fallen by own attack (MAX 500%).

Lv. 1
Accuracy Lv2

Accuracy 20% UP.

Lv. 45
Human Killer Lv3

DMG to Humans 30% UP.

Lv. 90
Accuracy Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP.

Lv. 100
Human Killer Lv4

DMG to Humans 40% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,8101,7001,283
Lv.906,1103,6962,790
Limit Break 0+162+102+79
Limit Break 1+315+194+149
Limit Break 2+468+287+219
Limit Break 3+621+379+289
Limit Break 4+773+472+358
Limit Break 5+999+564+428
Limit Break 6+1,114+691+533
Limit Break 7+1,272+789+608

Evolution

Gravedigger SimonAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×2207,000,000Simon the Eradicator