Selia, Sourcescript Witch

WaterHuman6

Traveled with the Lithomancer Yu-Long to undo the revisions in Grimm Stella's tales of the Six Witches while hiding that she was one of them. Moreover, she was the culprit who tampered with the other Witches' manuscripts. The reason for these incongruous actions would be revealed after unraveling the mystery of the Bantering Witch's story -- her own.

Arts

True ArtsEnchanting BlizzardBREAK1,600

50000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 70% for 20s. Auto-fills Arts gauges by 4 for 20s for allies with 50% or more HP.

ArtsAll-Shield & Subzero SwordBREAK1,000

16000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Equip CT speed by 20% for 30s. Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 80 (First time only).

SkillLiterary FragmentCT14sBREAK500

2300% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Grimm Stella"5 ★CT90sBREAK900
ATK+500

7000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases CRI DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityMagic Resistance Lv1

Magic DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityTrue Lie

When equipped by Selia, Sourcescript Witch, Arts gauge 150 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Abridged Version

Human units' Status Ailment resistance 100% UP (Except Faint, Only Once).

Lv. 1
Eliminate Lv1

DMG 10% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 60
Magic Resistance Lv3

Magic DMG taken 15% DOWN.

Lv. 75
Eliminate Lv2

DMG 20% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90
Magic Resistance Lv4

Magic DMG taken 20% DOWN.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9801,3991,375
Lv.906,4803,0432,990
Limit Break 0+172+86+84
Limit Break 1+334+162+159
Limit Break 2+496+238+234
Limit Break 3+658+314+309
Limit Break 4+820+390+383
Limit Break 5+999+466+458
Limit Break 6+1,179+577+568
Limit Break 7+1,346+658+648

Evolution

Selia, Sourcescript WitchAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×2207,000,000Selia, Sourcescript Witch