High-Soaring Menas

FireSpirit7

Despite suffering from amnesia, she is accustomed to scrapping. Already unbeatable in a one-on-one match, the metallic wings provided by Yuzukichi and the all-purpose weapon Multiple turn her into a force to be reckoned with. The belief burning deep in her heart ignites her spirit to soar across the blue skies, taking the students of the academy to destinations unknown.

Arts

Super ArtsBunker BusterBREAK4,000

200000% Fire DMG (Physical). Fills up own Physical Equip gauge each time # of activations is odd.

True ArtsEnergy PiledriverBREAK2,800

60000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 60% for 20s, additional 60% to the enemy other than Human, God, or Demon. Fills up own DEF Equip gauge when this True Arts is used (MAX 2 times per quest).

ArtsTamping RammerBREAK1,700

24000% Fire DMG (Physical). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 for 15s, additional 2 gauge for Fire units. Fills up own Heal & Support Equip gauges when this Arts is used (once per quest).

SkillAll-Purpose Blade MultipleCT12sBREAK600

2200% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Multiple"5 ★CT115sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

10000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Spirit unit, 30% more.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityAmnesiac Rose

When equipped by High-Soaring Menas, Arts gauge 200 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Yuzukichi System

CRI rate 100% UP when High-Soaring Menas is not in Status Ailment. The higher the HP, the higher CRI DMG (MAX 200%).

Lv. 1
Good Condition Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 60
DMG Boost Lv1

DMG UP by 1% x ATK 100.

Lv. 90
Good Condition Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 100

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,4401,8681,260
Lv.1207,4804,0622,740
Limit Break 0+180+91+75
Limit Break 1+350+172+140
Limit Break 2+520+253+205
Limit Break 3+690+335+271
Limit Break 4+860+416+336
Limit Break 5+999+497+401
Limit Break 6+1,235+613+501
Limit Break 7+1,410+700+572

Evolution

Hotheaded Student MenasAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×2207,000,000High-Soaring Menas