Buccaneer Captain Azel

FireDemon6

An expert Demon bounty hunter who insists on calling himself a pirate. He sails from island to island, collecting treasure only to offload his findings without a second thought. This is apparently because his true lifetime goal is the discovery of the legendary Prism Regalia.

Arts

True ArtsDisaster NonaBREAK2,500

55000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 100% for 25s. Increases all allies' all status by 10% every time True Arts is used (MAX 40%).

ArtsTetra WavesBREAK1,500

15000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Break resistance by 30% for 25s.

SkillTri-StingerCT11sBREAK800

2000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Twin Falcons"5 ★CT85sBREAK4,000
ATK+500

8000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Physical DMG by 40% for 8s (Stacks).

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityEye of the Sky

When equipped by Buccaneer Captain Azel, Break power 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Abilities

Additional Attack Lv3

DMG 30% UP during Break.

Lv. 45
Freeze Resistance Lv8

Freeze resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 60
Additional Attack Lv4

DMG 40% UP during Break.

Lv. 90
Prism Pursuer

Auto-fills Regalia gauge by 4. 4 more gauge when HP is MAX (gauge MAX: 300).

Lv. 90
Falco Regalia

Adds effect to Fire units for 30s upon using Super Arts. Spend 100 ≦ R-gauge: Break Power 150% UP. Spend 300 R-gauge: Accuracy 150% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Freeze Resistance Lv9

Freeze resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 100
Additional Attack Lv5

DMG 50% UP during Break.

Lv. 110
Freeze Resistance Lv10

Freeze resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9881,4491,339
Lv.906,4973,1522,911
Limit Break 0+172+88+82
Limit Break 1+334+167+155
Limit Break 2+497+246+228
Limit Break 3+659+325+301
Limit Break 4+822+404+373
Limit Break 5+999+482+446
Limit Break 6+1,181+596+554
Limit Break 7+1,349+680+632

Evolution

Buccaneer Captain AzelAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×2207,000,000Buccaneer Captain Azel