Valentine Soldier Cestina

WaterGod6

An outfit made to gather ingredients for her cooking contest against her older sister. The cake knife-like sword cleanly cuts through any material, and her cream-filled macaron shield cushions any blow. It can also be eaten, suitable for long excursions. The only problem is that she tends to eat too much, causing tightness around her waistline.

Arts

True ArtsEngelsschnittBREAK1,800

35000% Water DMG (Physical). Covers all allies & negates DMG taken for a total of 30000 for 25s.

ArtsWalkürentaktBREAK1,100

15000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 20. Increases all allies' ATK & DEF by 40% for 15s.

SkillStahlherzCT13sBREAK300

1800% Water DMG (Physical). Recovers HP by 15%. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 for 8s.

Special Art

Special ArtPretty Patissière Cestina Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Heart to Heart (Valentine 2025) Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Precious Sister

HP recovery by 100% when Near-Death (one-time only). DMG taken 30% DOWN for 20s when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Revenge Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Paralysis Resistance Lv8

Paralysis resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 60
Revenge Lv5

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 when Near-Death.

Lv. 75
Paralysis Resistance Lv9

Paralysis resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 90
Revenge Lv6

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 6 when Near-Death.

Lv. 100
Paralysis Resistance Lv10

Paralysis resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2661,1961,288
Lv.907,1002,6002,800
Limit Break 0+187+75+80
Limit Break 1+365+140+150
Limit Break 2+542+205+220
Limit Break 3+720+270+290
Limit Break 4+897+335+360
Limit Break 5+999+400+430
Limit Break 6+1,287+500+535
Limit Break 7+1,470+570+610

Evolution

Valentine Soldier CestinaAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×2207,000,000Pretty Patissière Cestina