Demon Edge Berwick

FireDemon6

A swordsman who protected Granadia as vice captain of the Leone Templars during the Ancient War. Holding Zanketsu, the previous captain's blade, his furious command of the battlefield led the Gods to call him the Demon Edge. As the Templars drifted apart after Leone's death, he grew both dispirited and antagonistic towards Rosetta for hastening their division. His current objective is seeking out the World Drops.

Arts

True ArtsQuick Draw: Vermilion FlashBREAK1,700

Activates Magia Drive for 180s. 60000% Physical Fire DMG when used during Magia Drive. Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 150% for 20s.

ArtsSevering SearBREAK1,000

16000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' all status by 30% for 10s. Activates Unlimited mode when used during Magia Drive.

SkillDouble Flare WaveCT14sBREAK500

2400% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 20% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Enmon Zanketsu"5 ★CT100sBREAK700
ATK+500

10000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 20% for 12s. If the user is a Fire unit, 15% more.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityBlistering Blaze

When equipped by Demon Edge Berwick, MAX HP 1000 UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 (Only Once).

Abilities

Ignition Command

ATK 100% UP during Magia Drive.

Lv. 1
True Flame

Arts DMG 50% UP during Unlimited mode. Canceled when Magia Drive ends.

Lv. 1
Earth Killer Lv5

DMG to Earth enemy 25% UP.

Lv. 100

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0001,5031,297
Lv.906,5223,2692,821
Limit Break 0+173+91+80
Limit Break 1+336+173+151
Limit Break 2+499+255+221
Limit Break 3+662+336+292
Limit Break 4+825+418+362
Limit Break 5+988+500+433
Limit Break 6+1,186+617+538
Limit Break 7+1,354+703+614

Evolution

Demon Edge BerwickAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×2207,000,000Demon Edge Berwick