War Hero Fen

EarthHuman6

Secretary-general and strategist of the Gramenian army. Born in the slums. Later-president Kane saw his potential and taught the young street urchin swordplay, literature, tactics, and statecraft until he acquired the dignity of a military officer. When he took his current post, all trace of his crude origins had fallen away, leaving only a leader of bravery, intelligence, and esteem.

Arts

True ArtsNagle FreiheitBREAK1,700

52000% Earth DMG (Physical). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 & increases all allies' CRI rate by 100% for 18s.

ArtsNagle BlitzBREAK1,200

25000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Accuracy & Equipment CT speed by 35% for 18s.

SkillNagle WalzerCT13sBREAK200

2200% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 40.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Euthanasia"5 ★CT70s
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 25. Increases Human units' DMG by 40% for 15s.

AbilityHuman Killer Lv1

DMG to Humans 10% UP.

AbilityInvisible Edges

When equipped by War Hero Fen, Arts DMG & Skill CT speed 20% UP (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtWar Hero Fen Special Art

Unlocks an extra illustration for cut-ins and the Home screen plus a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Tactics

All allies' Arts gauges 50 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Thirsting Beast

All allies' DMG 30% UP to enemy with 50% HP or less (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Master of Battle

If War Hero Fen is the leader, all allies' DMG taken 30% DOWN for first 45s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 100

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1371,3751,265
Lv.906,8202,9902,750
Limit Break 0+180+84+78
Limit Break 1+351+159+147
Limit Break 2+521+234+216
Limit Break 3+692+309+285
Limit Break 4+862+383+353
Limit Break 5+999+458+422
Limit Break 6+1,238+568+526
Limit Break 7+1,414+648+600

Evolution