Awoken Vultee

WaterHuman6

A shooting specialist who bears his hometown's hopes and dreams. The other imperial knights also believe he could be the second coming of Simon, one of Isliid's greatest modern heroes. He has matured greatly since arriving in the capital, replacing most of his flippancy for diligence. At his core is now unshakable resolve... with a tinge of unease.

Arts

True ArtsSpark BlasterBREAK2,000

77000% Water DMG (Magic). All allies ignore enemy's DEF by 100% for 20s. Increases all allies' Arts DMG by 50% x number of Water units for 20s.

ArtsDeadlock CannonBREAK1,200

25000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Skill CT speed by 120% & Equip CT speed by 30% for 20s.

SkillAssault BurstCT15sBREAK600

1500% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 10. Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 10% for 15s (Stacks).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Inspector"5 ★CT75sBREAK800
ATK+500

8000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Water unit, increases DMG by 50% for 10s.

AbilityMagic Damage Lv1

Magic DMG 10% UP.

AbilitySix-Shooter

When equipped by Vultee (Water) , Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 (Only Once).

Abilities

Brave Gunner

ATK 120% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 1
Hellfire Resistance Lv1

Field Effect "Hellfire" 10% DOWN.

Lv. 30
Hellfire Resistance Lv2

Field Effect "Hellfire" 20% DOWN.

Lv. 50
Hellfire Resistance Lv3

Field Effect "Hellfire" 30% DOWN.

Lv. 70
Hellfire Resistance Lv4

Field Effect "Hellfire" 40% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Unison Cross

Adopt replaced units' Arts gauge when enter a battle from the 2nd party.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Fire resistance Master Lv2

All allies' Fire resistance 20% UP (Only Once).

Fire Killer Lv10

DMG to Fire enemy 50% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of Ifrit×2300,000
Aqueous
Human Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Human units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Freydal×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3101,3881,118
Lv.907,1973,0192,431
Limit Break 0+189+85+70
Limit Break 1+369+160+131
Limit Break 2+549+236+192
Limit Break 3+729+311+253
Limit Break 4+909+387+313
Limit Break 5+999+462+374
Limit Break 6+1,269+538+435

Evolution