Eagle

EarthHuman5

Human warrior relentlessly hunting the scions of Gran Verge. When his hometown on the kingdom's fringes was attacked by Demons, he could do nothing but watch its destruction. This combined with his discontent at the Gods' inadequate response caused his hatred to swell over the years. As a result, when someone invited him to join their plot to seize the throne, he was all too willing to accept.

Arts

ArtsGravity WallBREAK1,000

7400% Earth DMG (Physical). Covers all allies & negates DMG taken for a total of 8000 for 25s. Negates additional 4000 DMG in Avenger mode.

SkillDimension AceCT10sBREAK400

1600% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases DEF by 10% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Arsenal"5 ★CT45s
DEF+500

Negates target's DMG taken for a total of 5000 & increases target's DEF by 50% for 12s (Only Once).

AbilityDamage Reduction When Near-Death Lv3

DMG from enemy 15% DOWN when Near-Death.

AbilityIrreconcilable

When equipped by Eagle, Animosity gauge & Arts DMG 50% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Avenger

Animosity gauge UP when Attacked. Avenger mode is activated when Animosity gauge is MAX , ATK UP for DEF value & not flinch for 60s.

Lv. 1
Damage Disable UP Lv1

DEF 10% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 70
Damage Disable UP Lv2

DEF 20% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6778311,218
Lv.705,8201,8072,648
Limit Break 0+191+66+92
Limit Break 1+373+122+175
Limit Break 2+555+179+258
Limit Break 3+737+235+341
Limit Break 4+919+292+423
Limit Break 5+999+348+506
Limit Break 6+1,283+405+589

Evolution