Angelas

FireDragon5

A scion of the Dragons, who spent her childhood in an orphanage, without even knowing the names or faces of her parents. Years later, it is said that she was given to the family of a rich merchant of the Gods. However, the merchant and her mysteriously went missing at the same time after a few years. During the upheaval of the Gran Verge Kingdom, she was seen wielding a great axe on the side of the king. The ghoulish expression on her face brought forth memories of painful pasts for many a people.

Arts

ArtsExplosive LayersBREAK700

16000% Fire DMG (Physical). Generates three Dragon Flames. Dragon Flames degenerate upon the end of battle or after 60 seconds have passed (MAX 8). Reduces enemy's Burn resistance by 50% for 15s.

SkillAxebombCT11sBREAK400

2100% Fire DMG (Physical). Generates one Dragon Flame. Dragon Flames degenerate upon the end of battle or after 60 seconds have passed (MAX 8). 50% chance of Burning enemy for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Drago La'cryma"5 ★CT70sBREAK1,600
ATK+500

9000% Fire DMG (Physical). 100% chance of Burning enemy. Reduces Physical resistance by 35% for 8s for enemy that had Burn applied by this Equip.

AbilityAttack Lv2

ATK 10% UP.

AbilityDragon's Breath

When equipped by Angelas, CRI DMG UP by 60% & Dragon Flame's duration UP by 10s (Only once).

Abilities

Master of the Dragon Flame

Enemy's Fire resistance DOWN by 5% & causes 350% Fire DMG (Physical) per second, for every Dragon Flame that is active.

Lv. 1
Additional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

Lv. 45
Critical to Burning Enemy

CRI rate 100% UP when enemy is Burning.

Lv. 70
Additional Attack Lv3

DMG 30% UP during Break.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4791,100895
Lv.705,3902,3921,947
Limit Break 0+178+84+70
Limit Break 1+346+159+131
Limit Break 2+515+234+192
Limit Break 3+683+309+253
Limit Break 4+852+383+314
Limit Break 5+999+458+375
Limit Break 6+1,189+533+435

Evolution