Dancing Scythe Reaper Veronica

WaterHuman6

No one knew what Veronica was after. She wandered the world endlessly, without opening her heart to anyone. Those who knew her suspected that she was actually a Demon, due to her appearance never changing over the decades. Someone had once witnessed Veronica lose her right arm during a fight with a giant monster, but was shocked to discover it back to normal when they saw her the next day. Because of this, more and more people began to fear her and look at her in disgust.

Arts

True ArtsUndulationBREAK2,000

40000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own DMG & CRI rate by 100% for 15s. Reduces own Status Ailment resistance by 60% for 15s. Increases DMG to enemy by 30% for 15s.

ArtsNihilityBREAK1,200

18000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own DMG by 50% for 15s. Reduces own Skill CT by 50% & own DEF by 75% for 15s.

SkillSilencerCT9sBREAK700

2000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own Arts gauge by 15.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Lizaverde"5 ★CT50sBREAK1,200
ATK+500

6000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own CRI DMG by 30% for 8s. Water units get an extra 30%.

AbilityAdditional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

AbilityAstronomy

When equipped by Veronica, CRI DMG 30% UP & Skill CT 40% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

Fatal Blow Lv3

CRI DMG 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv1

DMG 5% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Fatal Blow Lv4

CRI DMG 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Damage Up When Near-Death Lv2

DMG 10% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Fatal Blow Lv5

CRI DMG 50% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4581,060851
Lv.906,6802,8822,315
Limit Break 0+176+82+67
Limit Break 1+343+154+125
Limit Break 2+510+226+183
Limit Break 3+677+298+241
Limit Break 4+844+370+298
Limit Break 5+999+442+356

Evolution

Jade Sickle Reaper VeronicaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Palamicia×1Fragment of Freydal×25,000,000Dancing Scythe Reaper Veronica