Pristine Firelight Vermilia

FireHuman5

A young woman of 17 from the commercial city of Esylla in the Everite Republic, neighboring the Martial Kingdom of Gitun. Her father wanted her to inherit the family business, but she decided to become a sorceress when she obtained the flame scepter Flerunica. She developed her own skills apart from her mother and entered the martial arts tournament in Gitun to find her lost brother. This was a major turning point, for the difficult trials only made her stronger.

Arts

ArtsPurifying Flame

Increases Fire units' Arts gauge by 25 & recovers all allies' HP by 20%. Negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 800 for 20s.

SkillBlazing CrystalsCT10sBREAK350

1000% Fire DMG (Magic). Heals own Status Ailments (Except Faint, Paralysis, Seal & Freeze).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Flerunica"5 ★CT85s
HP+500

Recovers 35% of all allies' HP & Heals all allies' Seal.

AbilitySeal Resistance Lv2

Seal Time Reduction & Seal Evasion rate 20% UP.

AbilityReforging Heat

When equipped by Vermilia, MAX HP 30% UP & HP Recovery amount 10% UP (Except Lifesteal) (Only Once).

Abilities

Heal Factor Lv2

HP Recovery amount 10% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Lv. 1
Seal Resistance Lv4

Seal Time Reduction & Seal Evasion rate 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Heal Factor Lv3

HP Recovery amount 15% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Lv. 70
Heal Factor Lv4

HP Recovery amount 20% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Lv. 80
Seal Resistance Lv5

Seal Time Reduction & Seal Evasion rate 50% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,473894940
Lv.705,3771,9442,045
Limit Break 0+178+78+73
Limit Break 1+346+144+136
Limit Break 2+514+211+198
Limit Break 3+682+277+260
Limit Break 4+850+344+323
Limit Break 5+999+411+386

Evolution

Pristine Firelight VermiliaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ifrit×1Fragment of  Flogassa×25,000,000Virtuous Torch Vermilia