Shuri

DarkHuman5

The leader of a place called Yakuno Village, located in the Far East. Able to complete any mission flawlessly and given the name "Crimson Talon," she finally became a direct subordinate of the Shogun himself. This was a large success for her, as her dream is to show what a true shinobi should be by using the Divine Blade to bring prosperity to her village. Though she thought it would be smooth sailing, she ended up swallowed up by the waves of history, with the red flash of the katana.

Arts

ArtsStarving Dragon "Rankiryu"BREAK2,000

14000% Dark DMG (Physical). 80% chance of Fainting enemy for 3s. Increases DMG to enemy by 25% for 10s. If enemy Faints with this Arts, 25% more.

SkillWolf's Wrath "Jukosho"CT12sBREAK800

2400% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Faint resistance by 30% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Crimson Talon"5 ★CT90sBREAK2,300
ATK+500

12500% Dark DMG (Physical). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 & reduces DEF by 30% for 10s.

AbilityAttack UP When Near-Death Lv3

ATK 30% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityViolet Oni Arm

When equipped by Shuri, Arts gauge 80 UP every time Third Eye is activated (Only Once).

Abilities

Indomitable Fighting Spirit

Freeze & Paralysis resistance 100% UP. Will not flinch by DMG taken.

Lv. 1
Eliminate Lv3

DMG 30% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 45
Violet Volt

Arts gauge 3 UP when Shuri receives DMG by 1% of MAX HP during Third Eye.

Lv. 70
Eliminate Lv4

DMG 40% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 80
Eliminate Lv5

DMG 50% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7231,124736
Lv.705,9202,4441,600
Limit Break 0+195+86+60
Limit Break 1+380+163+111
Limit Break 2+560+239+162
Limit Break 3+760+316+211
Limit Break 4+940+392+263
Limit Break 5+999+469+312
Limit Break 6+1,305+544+360

Evolution

ShuriAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2Fragment of Code XTF: Eraser×25,000,000Awoken Shuri