Sealed Terrible Tyrant Lygor

DarkDemon6

There are a plethora of documents describing how Lygor continued to do nasty things as a mage all across the land, even after he lost the power to drain negative emotions as magic from his separate dimension by one of his former prisoners. He is spoken of even in modern day as a legendary mage who brought misfortune wherever he went. It's unknown how he was unable to restore his powers, but his name remains in the records of a laboratory that is said to have been visited by those who had lost their magic. It can be assumed that there was an accomplice that assisted in his reawakening.

Arts

True ArtsCosmic GrimoireBREAK4,100

30000% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 30% for 15s. Auto-fills Dark units' Arts gauge by 4 for 10s.

ArtsEnd of ProminenceBREAK2,300

15000% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's ATK by 50% for 15s. Increases all allies' ATK by 50% for 15s.

SkillArc FlareCT10sBREAK1,300

2200% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's DEF by 10% for 12s.

Abilities

Paralysis Resistance Lv4

Paralysis resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 1
Paralysis Resistance Lv5

Paralysis resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Paralysis Resistance Lv6

Paralysis resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 70
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1.

Lv. 70
Paralysis Resistance Lv7

Paralysis resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 80
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,2931,070812
Lv.906,2322,9112,208
Limit Break 0+165+82+65
Limit Break 1+321+155+120
Limit Break 2+477+228+175
Limit Break 3+633+301+230
Limit Break 4+789+373+286
Limit Break 5+944+446+341

Evolution

Evil Prodigy LygorAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×1Fragment of Mavroskia×25,000,000Sealed Terrible Tyrant Lygor