Aqua Twin Blades Melia

WaterHuman5

A different version of Melia, vice-commander of the 3rd Magus Division of the Empire of La Riiz. Her training in the Cult thaught her to blend into any situation, vital skill for her intelligence gathering work. She can change not only her looks but her voice as well, making it nearly impossible to see through her disguises. Her fighting technique is top-level, and her reputation as a sorcerer allowed her to surprise numberless enemies with unexpected speed and physical skill.

Arts

ArtsFerum ResonanceBREAK1,800

13200% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Water & Freeze resistance by 30% for 10s.

SkillNero PhantomCT7sBREAK500

1600% Water DMG (Physical). Chance of Freezing enemy.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Maelstrom"5 ★CT70sBREAK1,500
ATK+500

7800% Water DMG (Physical). If Water unit, increases all allies' Status Ailment resistance by 100% for 12s (Except Faint).

AbilityEvasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

AbilityIllusory Twin Blades

When equipped by Illusory Twin Blades Melia, DMG 30% UP & Skill CT 30% DOWN (Only once).

Abilities

Fire Killer Lv5

DMG to Fire enemy by 25% UP.

Lv. 1
Burn Resistance Lv5

Burning resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 60
Fire Killer Lv6

DMG to Fire enemy by 30% UP.

Lv. 70
Burn Resistance Lv6

Burning resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 80
Fire Killer Lv7

DMG to Fire enemy by 35% UP.

Lv. 90
Burn Resistance Lv7

Burning resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,406977899
Lv.705,2322,1261,956
Limit Break 0+173+76+71
Limit Break 1+337+142+132
Limit Break 2+500+209+193
Limit Break 3+664+275+254
Limit Break 4+827+342+315
Limit Break 5+991+408+376

Evolution