Hades Guardian Badoul

FireGiant5

A Giant clad in flames that fought alongside the leader of a feudal domain in a time before the Ancient War. He used his incredible physical strength to support the leader in creating his own nation, and as such came to be revered by the land's people as a Hades Giant. After the country was established and he fulfilled his purpose, he sacrificed his soul and fell into long slumber in order to become the guardian Giant of the land. Before he fell asleep, he told the people to awaken him again in their time of need with the power of one born underneath a star of fire. It's said that when that time came, he was without a soul, but fought by connecting himself to the soul of the one who awakened him.

Arts

ArtsInferno Iron SlamBREAK1,900

7500% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces Magic DMG to all allies by 50% for 12s.

SkillFlaming Iron FistsCT8sBREAK1,300

1300% Fire DMG (Physical). Chance of Fainting enemy.

Abilities

Magic Resistance Lv3

Magic DMG taken 15% DOWN.

Lv. 1
Damage Disable UP Lv1

DEF 10% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 60
Magic Resistance Lv4

Magic DMG taken 20% DOWN.

Lv. 70
Damage Disable UP Lv2

DEF 20% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 80
Magic Resistance Lv5

Magic DMG from enemy 25% DOWN.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,410741839
Lv.705,2401,6121,824
Limit Break 0+173+60+67
Limit Break 1+337+110+124
Limit Break 2+501+161+181
Limit Break 3+665+211+238
Limit Break 4+828+261+295
Limit Break 5+992+312+352

Evolution

Hades Guardian BadoulAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Badoul×205,000,000Hades Giant Guardian Badoul