Lord of Black Art Onfuan

DarkDemon6

His former comrade, the noblewoman, was deceived by the assassin and denounced him, and despite all his efforts he could not dissuade her from her folly. And awaiting the dear friend who came to stop them was only the assassin's dagger. He sacrificed himself to save the woman, left alone to gaze on the massacre. He and the woman combined all their might into a single attack, which was countered by the assassin's blow. The mortally wounded assassin escaped, but came back to confirm his targets' deaths. He found Onfuan's corpse and the woman's severed arm. He left them there.

Arts

True ArtsTrue Hour of the DemonBREAK2,500

14000% Dark DMG (Physical). Negates all allies' DMG for a total of 4000 & increases DEF by 30% for 25s.

ArtsHour of the DemonBREAK1,900

7200% Dark DMG (Physical). Negates all allies' DMG for a total of 3000 for 25s.

SkillSeverance of NobilityCT7sBREAK800

1500% Dark DMG (Physical).

Abilities

Protection

Near-Death ally's DMG taken 10% DOWN (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Curse Resistance Lv7

Curse resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 60
Curse Resistance Lv8

Curse resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 70
Curse Resistance Lv9

Curse resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 80
Curse Resistance Lv10

Curse resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 85
Hidden Sorcery

All allies' Blind Time Reduction & Blind Evasion rate & DEF 30% UP (Only once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0911,159965
Lv.906,7212,5212,099
Limit Break 0+178+73+62
Limit Break 1+346+136+114
Limit Break 2+514+199+167
Limit Break 3+682+262+219
Limit Break 4+850+325+272
Limit Break 5+999+388+324

Evolution