Magical Masked Lord Grohl

DarkGod5

An intelligence operative for the Magus Empire of La Riiz, whose role was to get rid of those intereted in the true history. He was about to kill his targets, who infiltrated a ruin designated forbidden by the Cult, but failed, allowing them to escape with the proof they'd gathered. Afterward, he tracked down his prey and slaughtered them one by one, until he reached the final pair. He brought down the first, whose counterattack was irresolute, and remained speechless after hearing her final words, a familiar name. Shocked, he approached his last target, equally speechless.

Arts

ArtsFist of the Lost SoulBREAK1,800

9800% Dark DMG (Magic). Chance of inflicting Nightmare. Increases all allies' BE Output by 50% for 6s.

SkillChaos MistCT8sBREAK1,000

1500% Dark DMG (Magic). Lifesteal by 4% of DMG.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Gestalt"5 ★CT70sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

4444% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces Blind resistance by 50% for 6s & drains Arts gauge by 20 when HIT if enemy has Status Ailments.

AbilityMask of Pain

When equipped by Grohl, DMG 20% UP & HP Auto-recovery when ownself has Status Ailments (Only once).

AbilityRelease Madness

DMG 20% UP when Boss' HP is under 30% HP (Only once).

Abilities

Wriggling Darkness

Fire, Water, Earth, Dark resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Executioner Lv1

DMG 50% UP to enemy with HP under 30% (Except Boss).

Lv. 60
Executioner Lv2

DMG 100% UP to enemy with HP under 30% (Except Boss).

Lv. 70
Executioner Lv3

DMG 150% UP to enemy with HP under 30% (Except Boss).

Lv. 80
Dark Abyss

DMG 100% UP to enemy with Blind or Nightmare effect.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,294989809
Lv.704,9892,1521,760
Limit Break 0+165+77+65
Limit Break 1+321+144+120
Limit Break 2+477+211+175
Limit Break 3+633+279+230
Limit Break 4+789+346+285
Limit Break 5+945+413+340

Evolution