Sacred Lightning God Rhiothis

LightGod6

The old mage looked up to see his daughter and a soldier under the collapsing cliff. He rushed after them and suddenly remembered her smile from before. Seeing his little girl leave the nest left him feeling sad but grateful since she seemed so happy with the gunman. With both hands raised, he used his magic to save them both from the falling rocks.

Arts

True ArtsReincarnationBREAK2,000

Activates Ruler of Thunder mode (60s). 40000% Light Magic DMG when Ruler of Thunder mode is active. Increases all allies' Light & Magic DMG by 50% for 30s & disengages Ruler of Thunder mode.

ArtsLaio ConfessionBREAK1,900

15000% Light DMG (Magic). Heals all allies' Blind. Reduces enemy's DEF by 100% for 6s. Additional 5000% Arts DMG in Ruler of Thunder mode.

SkillIlluminescenceCT10s

Recovers all allies' HP by 5% of own ATK. Recovers additional 5% during Ruler of Thunder mode.

Abilities

Old God

All allies' DMG Taken 8% DOWN (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 45
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Lv. 60
Equip CT speed UP Lv3

Equip CT speed 15% UP.

Lv. 70
Ruler of Thunder

Arts gauge 50 UP when Ruler of Thunder mode is activated.

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,3771,083862
Lv.906,2012,8272,250
Limit Break 0+165+80+66
Limit Break 1+331+150+122
Limit Break 2+498+221+178
Limit Break 3+665+292+234
Limit Break 4+832+363+290
Limit Break 5+999+434+347

Evolution

Forest Mage RhiothisDragon God "Arc"×2Dragon God "Romria"×1Lightstone "Glimmer"×5100,000Thunder God Rhiothis
Thunder God RhiothisAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Fosradius×25,000,000Sacred Lightning God Rhiothis