Blessed Escutcheon Duran

LightHuman6

Duran encountered the crazed swordsman who was terrorizing the northern towns. From how the warrior wielded his sword with abandon, he knew the weapon had possessed him. After a heated confrontation, the knight suffered near-fatal injuries but not a single innocent was harmed. Ever since, the legend of Duran and his shield spread across the land.

Arts

True ArtsFedele Cavaliere

Covers all allies, reflects enemy's attack and inflicts it with extra, negates DMG taken for a total of 9000 & will not flinch for 10s.

ArtsCabarel Duro

Reflects enemy's attack and inflicts it with extra for 10s. All allies' HP auto-recovery by 300 & negates DMG taken for a total of 1200 for 15s.

SkillSolid StradaCT10sBREAK2,400

3300% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces DMG taken by 30% during Skill attack.

Abilities

Chivalry

Revives fallen ally with 50% HP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 45
Physical Resistance Lv3

Physical DMG taken 15% DOWN.

Lv. 60
Physical Resistance Lv4

Physical DMG taken 20% DOWN.

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6039131,070
Lv.906,7922,3822,792
Limit Break 0+198+85+70
Limit Break 1+358+135+141
Limit Break 2+518+185+213
Limit Break 3+678+236+284
Limit Break 4+838+286+356
Limit Break 5+999+337+428

Evolution

Knight Protector DuranDragon God "Arc"×2Dragon God "Ul-Megea"×1Lightstone "Glimmer"×5100,000Forever Guard Duran
Forever Guard DuranAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Code XTF: Eraser×25,000,000Blessed Escutcheon Duran