Rem

DarkHuman5

An incident reveals that Rem is a magician who was once stationed in the Isliidian military. That same incident led to her leaving the army and setting out to become an alchemist. Her goal: to create the Philosopher's Stone and revive the dead. When she found out that the soul she was hoping to revive didn't wish to return to life, she gave up on her original goal, choosing to use both magic and alchemy to enrich the lives of others.

Arts

ArtsUltimo RespiroBREAK1,300

10200% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases DMG to enemy inflicted by weak-elemental by 30% & reduces enemy's ATK & DEF by 20% for 15s.

SkillSpirit SerpentiCT10sBREAK800

1750% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases BE Output from own Skill by 50%.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Alchemia"5 ★CT60sBREAK700
ATK+500

7200% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases own BE Output by 50% & reduces enemy's ATK & DEF by 20% for 5s.

AbilityAlchemist

When equipped by Rem (Dark), DMG 20% UP & Rem's ability "Alchemy" UP (Only once).

AbilityPhilosopher's Stone

Magic DMG 10% UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge when Near-Death (Only once).

Abilities

Astrology

DMG & resistance to enemy with Daily Element 20-40% UP (Only once, Weekends are random).

Lv. 1
Alchemy

Heals all allies' HP by 2% when using Equipment.

Lv. 1
Magic Amplification

All allies' Magic DMG 10% UP (Only once).

Lv. 70
Magic Amplification

Increases all Allies' Magic DMG by 15% (Only once)

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,355915927
Lv.705,1201,9902,017
Limit Break 0+183+71+74
Limit Break 1+357+132+138
Limit Break 2+530+194+202
Limit Break 3+704+255+266
Limit Break 4+878+316+330
Limit Break 5+999+378+394

Evolution

RemDragon God "Vajara"×3Dragon God "Ul-Megea"×2Demonstone "Warg"×5100,000Rem
RemAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Mavroskia×2Fragment of Tonetaurus×15,000,000Awoken Rem