Gilliam

EarthHuman4

A blacksmith who runs a weapons shop in the town of Reigrad. His expertise is known throughout nearby kingdoms, and though many would-be blacksmiths have begged to apprentice under him, only three have met his rigid standards. This means he can't take massive military orders like other blacksmiths, instead tailoring his work to individuals. He's also extremely picky about materials, and will fight monsters to get what he wants. He's drinking buddies with Ganan.

Arts

ArtsTrue Iron PulverizerBREAK1,300

6000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Equip DMG by 5% for 9s.

SkillIron Heart PulverizerCT9sBREAK700

1100% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' DEF by 3% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Hepaistos"5 ★CT80sBREAK300
ATK+500

10000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Earth DMG by 30% for 8s.

AbilityDefense Lv2

DEF 10% UP.

AbilityThe Crucible

When equipped by Gilliam, all allies' Equipment DMG 20% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 1
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Lv. 45
Equip CT speed UP Lv3

Equip CT speed 15% UP.

Lv. 60
Equip CT speed UP Lv4

Equip CT speed 20% UP.

Lv. 70
Physical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG from enemy 5% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★6 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★6 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,277855910
Lv.603,9601,4881,584
Limit Break 0+193+73+70
Limit Break 1+354+136+130
Limit Break 2+515+200+190
Limit Break 3+676+263+251
Limit Break 4+837+327+311
Limit Break 5+999+391+372
Limit Break 6+1,291+455+433

Evolution

GilliamEmerald of Refinement×20Dragon God "Romria"×2Dragon God "Ul-Megea"×1100,000Gilliam
GilliamAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Gilliam×205,000,000Awoken Gilliam