Ganan

FireHuman4

The guild master at the Reigard branch of the Adventurer's Guild. Once a commander of Isliid's self-defense knight corps, a failed operation led to his demotion. Since then, he focused on raising the next generation, and became part of the Adventurer's Guild, saying that the laid back work suits his personality better. He suffered from a terrible injury during his failed operation with the knights, making it impossible for him to unleash his full power.

Arts

ArtsGrand BerserkerBREAK2,800

7000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases ATK by 50% for 10s.

SkillMaximum CrashCT9sBREAK2,000

1200% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 3.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Shurahalt"5 ★CT60sBREAK2,100
ATK+500

8000% Fire DMG (Physical). If Fire Unit, increases own DMG by 50% & Break power by 100% for 6s.

AbilityWarrior's Bellow

All allies' Break power 15% UP (Only once).

AbilityAxe of Berserk Rage

When equipped by Ganan, DMG 80% UP during Berserk mode (Only once).

Abilities

Break Power Lv5

Break Power 10% UP.

Lv. 70
Berserk Rage

During Berserk Mode: Arts gauge 1 UP per enemy attack, DMG taken 35% UP, and CRI rate 100% UP. At 1 HP Berserk mode is canceled.

Lv. 70
Additional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★6 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,603938784
Lv.604,5281,6321,364
Limit Break 0+151+61+52
Limit Break 1+320+124+105
Limit Break 2+490+187+158
Limit Break 3+659+250+211
Limit Break 4+829+313+264
Limit Break 5+999+377+317
Limit Break 6+1,252+438+368

Evolution

GananPride of Almadin×80Dragon God "Magnid"×3100,000Ganan
GananAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ganan×205,000,000Awoken Ganan